2015 EuroHockey Masters Championships Men's O60 Tournament Trophy

Southgate HC

22 - 28 Aug 2015

Local Time 2024-05-24 19:58:41
Over 60s Mens Outdoor

 ENG WHITE - WAL 
2 - 0
Pool 2
ALL
ENG RED
2 - 3
Pool 1
 NED - SCO 
5 - 0
Pool 1
GER
SOUTH CROSS
2 - 4
Pool 2
ALL
SCO
10 - 2
Pool 1
 ENG RED - NED 
1 - 1
Pool 1
ENG WHITE
SOUTH CROSS
0 - 0
Pool 2
 GER - WAL 
0 - 1
Pool 2
 ENG WHITE - GER 
10 - 0
Pool 2
SOUTH CROSS
WAL
3 - 2
Pool 2
ALL
NED
1 - 1
Pool 1
 ENG RED - SCO 
2 - 1
Pool 1
 ENG WHITE - NED 
3 - 1
Semi
ENG RED
SOUTH CROSS
4 - 0
Semi
ALL
GER
9 - 2
5-8
 WAL - SCO 
0 - 3
5-8
 GER - WAL 
2 - 0
7/8
SOUTH CROSS
NED
1 - 0
3/4
ALL
SCO
6 - 2
5/6
 ENG RED - ENG WHITE 
1 - 2 (0 - 2 SO)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 England LX Red 3 2 1 0 2 7
2 Netherlands 3 1 2 0 5 5
3 Alliance 3 1 1 1 7 4
4 Scottish Thistles 3 0 0 3 -14 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 England LX White 3 2 1 0 12 7
2 Southern Cross 3 2 1 0 3 7
3 Welsh Dragons 3 1 0 2 -2 3
4 Germany 3 0 0 3 -13 0
DECIDED ON GOAL DIFFERENCE
Matches
24 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
27 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:15 ENG RED - ENG WHITE Final 1 - 2 (0 - 2 SO) Official Pitch 1
14:00 ALL - SCO 5/6 6 - 2 Official Ashmole School
12:30 SOUTH CROSS - NED 3/4 1 - 0 Official Pitch 1
12:00 GER - WAL 7/8 2 - 0 Official Ashmole School
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HAIGH Andrew ALL 7 3 0 10
HOUSHAM John ENG WHITE 1 5 0 6
SHEPHERDSON Simon ALL 4 1 0 5
D'SOUZA Tony ENG RED 1 2 1 4
SINGH NIJJAR Satvarg ALL 2 2 0 4
AHMED Jahanger ALL 3 0 0 3
BATESON Paul SCO 2 1 0 3
CONWAY Robin ENG WHITE 0 3 0 3
DALLAS Paul ENG WHITE 2 1 0 3
KOZIOLEK Henryk NED 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Alliance ALL 18 9 1 28
England LX White ENG WHITE 6 11 0 17
England LX Red ENG RED 6 3 2 11
Netherlands NED 5 3 0 8
Scottish Thistles SCO 4 4 0 8
Southern Cross SOUTH CROSS 5 3 0 8
Germany GER 1 4 1 6
Welsh Dragons WAL 2 1 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
England LX White ENG WHITE 1
England LX Red ENG RED 2
Southern Cross SOUTH CROSS 3
Netherlands NED 4
Alliance ALL 5
Scottish Thistles SCO 6
Germany GER 7
Welsh Dragons WAL 8
Awards
Award Player Team