2024 Indoor World Cup Men O60

Nottingham, ENG

28 Mar - 1 Apr 2024

Local Time 2024-06-16 03:53:09
Over 60s Mens Indoor

 GER - ITA 
3 - 2
Pool B
 ENG - SCO 
4 - 3
Pool B
 USA - NED 
2 - 5
Pool A
 WAL - SUI 
5 - 5
Pool A
 WAL - USA 
5 - 4
Pool A
 SUI - NED 
2 - 4
Pool A
 GER - ENG 
2 - 1
Pool B
 ITA - SCO 
7 - 1
Pool B
 USA - SUI 
3 - 1
Pool A
 NED - WAL 
3 - 0
Pool A
 SCO - GER 
1 - 8
Pool B
 ENG - ITA 
4 - 3
Pool B
 USA - SCO 
6 - 6 (1 - 2 SO)
Classification
 ITA - SUI 
3 - 2
Classification
 SCO - ITA 
4 - 7
5th Place
 GER - WAL 
5 - 1
Semi-Final
 NED - ENG 
6 - 6 (2 - 1 SO)
Semi-Final
 USA - SUI 
6 - 5
7th Place
 ENG - WAL 
6 - 1
3rd Place
 NED - GER 
3 - 5
M60 Final
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate ELLCOCK David ENG WMH
Assistant Technical Delegate BARNES Jo ENG WMH
Assistant Technical Delegate McKAY Iain SCO WMH
Assistant Technical Delegate FISHER Sonya AUS WMH
Assistant Technical Delegate STEWART Tony CAN WMH
Assistant Technical Delegate POLLARD Howard ENG WMH
Technical Officer LANGTON Craig ENG WMH
Technical Officer JONES Mitchell ENG
Technical Officer MORGAN-LOCK Darren WAL WMH
Technical Officer HILL Richard ENG WMH
Technical Officer HOLLMAN Jenny ENG WMH
Technical Officer HUNTER Linda AUS
Technical Officer SAGOO Pritpal ENG WMH
Technical Officer RICKEY Jane ENG
Technical Officer ROW Sue ENG
Technical Officer ROBERTS Tom ENG WMH
Technical Officer TALBOT Mike ENG WMH
Technical Officer KIRBY Steve ENG WMH
Technical Officer BARNES Andy ENG WMH
Technical Officer RICHARDSON Donna USA WMH
Technical Officer MacLELLAN Peter ENG WMH
Technical Officer McCARTNEY Yvonne ENG WMH
Technical Officer McINULTY Peter ENG
Technical Officer MONGER David ENG WMH
Technical Officer STOLK Erna NED WMH
Technical Officer NICHOLSON Jo GBR
Technical Officer GRIFFITHS Matt ENG WMH
Technical Officer TREHARNE Linda WAL WMH
Technical Officer BARTER Richard ENG WMH
Technical Officer BAYNE Lesley WAL WMH
Technical Officer van OORT-GROOT Marieke NED WMH
Technical Officer BOYLAN James ENG WMH
Technical Officer van MOTMAN Stan NED WMH
Technical Officer CHANA Iqbal ENG
Technical Officer CHERE Richard ENG
Technical Officer TOMPKINS Ali ENG WMH
Technical Officer GIBBS Phil ENG WMH
Technical Officer GANESH Peter WAL WMH
Umpires Manager EVANS Karen WAL WMH
Assistant Umpires Manager GILLETT Simon ENG WMH
Assistant Umpires Manager KOETS Nico NED WMH
Assistant Umpires Manager HENDERSON Helen SCO WMH
Assistant Umpires Manager DAVIS Nku TTO WMH
Umpire VAN der MEULEN Gertjan NED WMH
Umpire van der VIJGH Ronald NED WMH
Umpire SMALL A J NZL WMH
Umpire SPENCER Liz ENG WMH
Umpire SIHOTA Pritpal ENG WMH
Umpire REEMAN Campbell ENG WMH
Umpire POULAIN Andy ENG WMH
Umpire TOMPKINS Ben ENG WMH
Umpire TATE Kevan SCO WMH
Umpire PARKER Sophie ENG WMH
Umpire VERKOOIJEN Britt NED WMH
Umpire O'HAGAN Phil ENG WMH
Umpire WHITE Nicholas ENG WMH
Umpire SEAGER Laura ENG WMH
Umpire TEJURA Rowan ENG WMH
Umpire BARLOW Lucy ENG WMH
Umpire MORLA Florian GER WMH
Umpire HIGGINS Andy ENG WMH
Umpire BEATTIE David SCO WMH
Umpire BOAG Martin SCO WMH
Umpire BONZ Ralph GER WMH
Umpire BUCKLEY Angela ENG WMH
Umpire CHAPMAN Sarah ENG WMH
Umpire COOKE Graeme NIR WMH
Umpire CORL Fran USA WMH
Umpire DAVIDSON Maxwell ENG WMH
Umpire EASTLAND David ENG WMH
Umpire ELLICE Caroline SCO WMH
Umpire FIRTH Kath AUS WMH
Umpire HARPER Lia ENG WMH
Umpire HARRISON Brian AUS WMH
Umpire HOPKINS Ann ENG WMH
Umpire MORALES Tony ESP WMH
Umpire HORNE Jason ENG WMH
Umpire JARVIS Mark ENG WMH
Umpire JENKINS Rob ENG WMH
Umpire JOHNSON Neil ENG WMH
Umpire JOY Gary ENG WMH
Umpire KAMLA Ute GER WMH
Umpire KENNEDY Andrew ENG WMH
Umpire LEES  Terry ENG WMH
Umpire LIPSKY Christian GER WMH
Umpire LUBRICH Frank GER WMH
Umpire MARCHANT Jim ENG WMH
Umpire MASTERSON Paul ENG WMH
Umpire McEVOY Lee ENG WMH
Umpire YOUSAF Tara SCO WMH
Appointments