2017 WMG A Grade M35

North Harbour

21 - 30 Apr 2017

Local Time 2017-09-26 16:52

 MFS - BLB 
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
 RYN - HMM 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
 TTF - MFSC 
12 - 0 (7 - 0)
Non Comp
 MFS - HMM 
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
Round Robin
 TTF - RYN 
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
 BLB - TOD 
11 - 0 (5 - 0)
Non Comp
 BLB - TTF 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
 RYN - MFS 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
 HMM - CTY 
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Non Comp
 MFS - SOK 
11 - 0 (2 - 0)
Non Comp
 HMM - TTF 
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
 RYN - BLB 
1 - 6 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
 BLB - HMM 
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Round Robin
 RYN - HPHC 
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Non Comp
 MFS - TTF 
2 - 10 (1 - 6)
Round Robin
 TTF - BLB 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
PO 1
 HMM - RYN 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
PO 2
 BLB - HMM 
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
SF 1
 RYN - MFS 
2 - 2 (2 - 1) (3 - 2 SO)
SF 2
 MFS - MFSC 
0 - 0
Non Comp
 HMM - RYN 
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 1 SO)
3rd/4th Playoff
 TTF - BLB 
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Mufasa Cubs (RSA) 2 1 1 0 11 4
2 TigerTurf (NZL) 1 1 0 0 12 3
3 Black and Blue (NZL) 1 1 0 0 11 3
4 Hammered Head 35s (NZL) 1 1 0 0 7 3
5 Royal Navy (GBR) 1 0 1 0 0 1
5 HPHC Master (NZL) 1 0 1 0 0 1
7 Mufasa Colt (RSA) 2 0 1 1 -12 1
8 City (AUS) 1 0 0 1 -7 0
9 SOAKS (AUS) 1 0 0 1 -11 0
9 Tassie Old Devils (AUS) 1 0 0 1 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 TigerTurf (NZL) 4 4 0 0 21 12
2 Black and Blue (NZL) 4 3 0 1 9 9
3 Hammered Head 35s (NZL) 4 2 0 2 -2 6
4 Royal Navy (GBR) 4 1 0 3 -11 3
5 Mufasa Cubs (RSA) 4 0 0 4 -17 0
Matches
26 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
30 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
14:45 TTF - BLB Gold Medal 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official
13:00 HMM - RYN 3rd/4th Playoff 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 1 SO) Official
08:15 MFS - MFSC Final 0 - 0 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BROOKS Gareth TTF 7 0 1 8
LOWE Phillip TTF 7 0 0 7
JAMES Grant MFS 6 0 0 6
ARCHIBALD Ryan TTF 3 2 0 5
COUZINS Dean BLB 3 2 0 5
MEKKELHOLT Gerry BLB 5 0 0 5
PARAG Umesh TTF 5 0 0 5
HARI Bevan TTF 4 0 0 4
HARI Umesh TTF 2 2 0 4
KOSOOF David TTF 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
TigerTurf TTF 35 6 1 42
Black and Blue BLB 25 5 0 30
Hammered Head 35s HMM 15 4 0 19
Mufasa Cubs MFS 17 0 0 17
Royal Navy RYN 3 3 1 7
HPHC Master HPHC 2 0 0 2
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BROOKS Gareth TigerTurf (NZL)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 22 Apr 2017 08:00 MFS v BLB (Round Robin) HARBOUR 1 Official 1 - 5 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup MFS Lineup BLB Statistics
2 22 Apr 2017 09:30 RYN v HMM (Round Robin) HARBOUR 1 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup RYN Lineup HMM Statistics
3 22 Apr 2017 20:00 TTF v MFSC (Non Comp) HARBOUR 1 Official 12 - 0 (7 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TTF Lineup MFSC Statistics
4 23 Apr 2017 17:30 MFS v HMM (Round Robin) HARBOUR 3 Official 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup MFS Lineup HMM Statistics
5 23 Apr 2017 18:30 TTF v RYN (Round Robin) HARBOUR 1 Official 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TTF Lineup RYN Statistics
6 23 Apr 2017 18:45 BLB v TOD (Non Comp) HARBOUR 4 Official 11 - 0 (5 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BLB Lineup TOD Statistics
7 24 Apr 2017 14:30 BLB v TTF (Round Robin) HARBOUR 3 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BLB Lineup TTF Statistics
8 24 Apr 2017 16:00 RYN v MFS (Round Robin) HARBOUR 3 Official 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup RYN Lineup MFS Statistics
9 24 Apr 2017 20:00 HMM v CTY (Non Comp) HARBOUR 1 Official 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup HMM Lineup CTY Statistics
10 26 Apr 2017 08:15 MFS v SOK (Non Comp) HARBOUR 4 Official 11 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup MFS Lineup SOK Statistics
11 26 Apr 2017 09:45 HMM v TTF (Round Robin) HARBOUR 4 Official 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup HMM Lineup TTF Statistics
12 26 Apr 2017 11:15 RYN v BLB (Round Robin) HARBOUR 4 Official 1 - 6 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup RYN Lineup BLB Statistics
13 27 Apr 2017 14:00 BLB v HMM (Round Robin) HARBOUR 1 Official 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup BLB Lineup HMM Statistics
14 27 Apr 2017 14:30 RYN v HPHC (Non Comp) HARBOUR 3 Official 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup RYN Lineup HPHC Statistics
15 27 Apr 2017 15:30 MFS v TTF (Round Robin) HARBOUR 1 Official 2 - 10 (1 - 6) Report Calendar Lineup MFS Lineup TTF Statistics
16 28 Apr 2017 12:45 TTF v BLB (PO 1) HARBOUR 2 Official 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TTF Lineup BLB Statistics
17 28 Apr 2017 14:15 HMM v RYN (PO 2) HARBOUR 2 Official 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup HMM Lineup RYN Statistics
18 29 Apr 2017 14:30 BLB v HMM (SF 1) WESTLAKE GIRLS Official 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BLB Lineup HMM Statistics
19 29 Apr 2017 16:00 RYN v MFS (SF 2) WESTLAKE GIRLS Official 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (3 - 2 SO) Report Calendar Lineup RYN Lineup MFS Statistics
20 30 Apr 2017 08:15 MFS v MFSC (Non Comp) HARBOUR 4 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup MFS Lineup MFSC Statistics
21 30 Apr 2017 13:00 HMM v RYN (3rd/4th Playoff) HARBOUR 1 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 1 SO) Report Calendar Lineup HMM Lineup RYN Statistics
22 30 Apr 2017 14:45 TTF v BLB (Gold Medal) HARBOUR 1 Official 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TTF Lineup BLB Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 8 after 22 games played - April 30
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BROOKS Gareth TigerTurf (NZL) 7 0 1 8
LOWE Phillip TigerTurf (NZL) 7 0 0 7
JAMES Grant Mufasa Cubs (RSA) 6 0 0 6
ARCHIBALD Ryan TigerTurf (NZL) 3 2 0 5
COUZINS Dean Black and Blue (NZL) 3 2 0 5
MEKKELHOLT Gerry Black and Blue (NZL) 5 0 0 5
PARAG Umesh TigerTurf (NZL) 5 0 0 5
HARI Bevan TigerTurf (NZL) 4 0 0 4
HARI Umesh TigerTurf (NZL) 2 2 0 4
KOSOOF David TigerTurf (NZL) 3 1 0 4
LAMPP Nick Hammered Head 35s (NZL) 3 1 0 4
LANGEVELDT David Hammered Head 35s (NZL) 4 0 0 4
LAURENCE Mark Black and Blue (NZL) 2 2 0 4
BOYLE John Hammered Head 35s (NZL) 3 0 0 3
CHRISTOPHERSON Toby Hammered Head 35s (NZL) 2 1 0 3
DUKE Adam Royal Navy (GBR) 0 3 0 3
LEAVER Brett TigerTurf (NZL) 3 0 0 3
MARTIN Jonathan Mufasa Cubs (RSA) 3 0 0 3
MCINDOE Wayne Black and Blue (NZL) 3 0 0 3
TAIAROA Daniel Black and Blue (NZL) 3 0 0 3
GOSLING Dion Black and Blue (NZL) 2 0 0 2
HENWOOD Casey TigerTurf (NZL) 1 1 0 2
MAPLESDEN David Black and Blue (NZL) 2 0 0 2
MAPLESDEN Kenneth Black and Blue (NZL) 1 1 0 2
MERIFIELD Colin Mufasa Cubs (RSA) 2 0 0 2
PATEL Rajesh Black and Blue (NZL) 2 0 0 2
WHITE Paul Black and Blue (NZL) 2 0 0 2
CHHIMA Rajesh Hammered Head 35s (NZL) 1 0 0 1
DIXON Mark Royal Navy (GBR) 1 0 0 1
GAILEY David Hammered Head 35s (NZL) 1 0 0 1
GRIFFITHS Dale Mufasa Cubs (RSA) 1 0 0 1
HOWARD Sam Royal Navy (GBR) 0 0 1 1
HYDER Andrew Royal Navy (GBR) 1 0 0 1
KIRBY-SMITH Colin Mufasa Cubs (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MADGWICK William HPHC Master (NZL) 1 0 0 1
MAKARUK Daniel Royal Navy (GBR) 1 0 0 1
MARTIN Roger Mufasa Cubs (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MERIFIELD Derek Mufasa Cubs (RSA) 1 0 0 1
NATHOO Anil Hammered Head 35s (NZL) 0 1 0 1
PARRY Jason HPHC Master (NZL) 1 0 0 1
REYNEKE Johan Mufasa Cubs (RSA) 1 0 0 1
SINGH Aminder Hammered Head 35s (NZL) 0 1 0 1
SWANEPOEL Warren Hammered Head 35s (NZL) 1 0 0 1
WILSON Craig Mufasa Cubs (RSA) 1 0 0 1
    97 18 2 117
Pool Standings

Non Comp

Day 8 after 22 games played - April 30
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Mufasa Cubs (RSA) 2 1 1 0 11 0 11 4
2 TigerTurf (NZL) 1 1 0 0 12 0 12 3
3 Black and Blue (NZL) 1 1 0 0 11 0 11 3
4 Hammered Head 35s (NZL) 1 1 0 0 7 0 7 3
5 Royal Navy (GBR) 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
5 HPHC Master (NZL) 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1
7 Mufasa Colt (RSA) 2 0 1 1 0 12 -12 1
8 City (AUS) 1 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0
9 SOAKS (AUS) 1 0 0 1 0 11 -11 0
9 Tassie Old Devils (AUS) 1 0 0 1 0 11 -11 0

Round Robin

Day 8 after 22 games played - April 30
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 TigerTurf (NZL) 4 4 0 0 23 2 21 12
2 Black and Blue (NZL) 4 3 0 1 15 6 9 9
3 Hammered Head 35s (NZL) 4 2 0 2 9 11 -2 6
4 Royal Navy (GBR) 4 1 0 3 2 13 -11 3
5 Mufasa Cubs (RSA) 4 0 0 4 4 21 -17 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DONNELLY Christopher NZL
Technical Delegate O'CONNOR Aidan NZL
Technical Officer HARTNELL Toni NZL
Technical Officer JONES Lyndsey NZL
Technical Officer SHORTER Richard NZL
Umpire ALLEN Vicki NZL
Umpire ANDERSON Suzanne NZL
Umpire BARNETT Mallory NZL
Umpire BINT Merv NZL
Umpire BLYTH John NZL
Umpire BRAMAH Richard NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Bruce NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Graeme NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Luisa NZL
Umpire BRYDON Andrew NZL
Umpire CASSIDY Tamati NZL
Umpire CHILD Roger NZL
Umpire DAVIES Jill NZL
Umpire ELLIS Marion NZL
Umpire FRENCH Colin NZL
Umpire GOODWIN Owen NZL
Umpire HAIR Jenny NZL
Umpire HAYES Paul NZL
Umpire HAYTER Scott NZL
Umpire HORNSBY Merfyn NZL
Umpire KING Nathaniel NZL
Umpire LAW Karl NZL
Umpire LAW Steven NZL
Umpire LINNEY David NZL
Umpire MAIR Howard NZL
Umpire MCCORKINDALE Neil NZL
Umpire MCKNIGHT Rob NZL
Umpire MILLS Shaun NZL
Umpire MONTEIRO Blaise NZL
Umpire MORRISON Paul NZL
Umpire MORRISSEY Diana NZL
Umpire NINK Sandra NZL
Umpire NIXON Neill NZL
Umpire OAKLEY David NZL
Umpire PATEL Vandana NZL
Umpire PHILLIPS Julena NZL
Umpire POTGIETER Francois NZL
Umpire PRESTNEY Barry NZL
Umpire QUINLAN Judith NZL
Umpire REILLY Peter NZL
Umpire RUGG Nicolette NZL
Umpire SMITH Kirsten NZL
Umpire TAYLOR Glen NZL
Umpire TAYLOR Jackson NZL
Umpire THOMAS Trevor NZL
Umpire TRAVERS Helen NZL
Umpire TYRRELL Karen NZL
Umpire ULRICH Neil NZL
Umpire VAN AARDT Dean NZL
Umpire VAN WOERDEN Stefan NZL
Umpire WELLS Andrew NZL
Umpire WENSLEY Morgan NZL
Umpire WILKINSON Craig NZL
Umpire WILLS David NZL
Umpire WILSON Cameron NZL
Umpire WILSON Jan NZL
Umpire WOOD Keryn NZL
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
16 TTF v BLB (PO 1)
12:45:00
MONTEIRO Blaise TAYLOR Glen ALLEN Vicki
MORRISON Paul  
17 HMM v RYN (PO 2)
14:15:00
BROWNSEY Bruce MORRISON Paul TRAVERS Helen
KING Nathaniel  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
18 BLB v HMM (SF 1)
14:30:00
MORRISON Paul BROWNSEY Bruce SHORTER Richard
WILKINSON Craig  
19 RYN v MFS (SF 2)
16:00:00
BROWNSEY Bruce WILKINSON Craig SHORTER Richard
FRENCH Colin  
Locations

North Harbour Hockey Stadium

60 Paul Matthews Rd, Rosedale, Auckland 0632, New Zealand

Westlake Girls High School

Northern Busway, Milford, Auckland 0627, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-04-22 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-04-23 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-04-24 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-04-26 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-04-27 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-04-28 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-04-29 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-04-30 3 3 / 3 / 3