2017 WMG B Grade M45

North Harbour

21 - 30 Apr 2017

Local Time 2018-04-20 09:26

CTY
HPHC
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
SOK
TOD
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
HPHC
SOK
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
MFS
CTY
2 - 3 (2 - 2)
Round Robin
TOD
HPHC
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
Round Robin
MFS
SOK
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
CTY
TOD
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Round Robin
HPHC
MFS
6 - 0 (5 - 0)
Round Robin
CTY
SOK
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
TOD
MFS
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Round Robin
HPHC
CTY
8 - 0 (6 - 0)
SF 1
TOD
SOK
2 - 2 (1 - 1) (4 - 3 SO)
SF 2
CTY
SOK
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
3rd/4th Playoff
HPHC
TOD
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 HPHC Master (NZL) 4 4 0 0 22 12
2 Tassie Old Devils (AUS) 4 1 2 1 -5 5
3 SOAKS (AUS) 4 1 2 1 -5 5
4 City (AUS) 4 1 0 3 -5 3
5 Mufasa Colts (RSA) 4 0 2 2 -7 2
Matches
20 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
29 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:30 HPHC - TOD Gold Medal 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official HARBOUR 2
14:30 CTY - SOK 3rd/4th Playoff 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official HARBOUR 3
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BLAIR Crawford HPHC 1 4 0 5
BOTTING Peter HPHC 5 0 0 5
LOVELL Kevin MFS 5 0 0 5
PARRY Jason HPHC 5 0 0 5
THOMAS Rob HPHC 4 1 0 5
BUSH Brad CTY 1 2 0 3
POWNALL Mark SOK 2 1 0 3
TWEEDALE Clint HPHC 3 0 0 3
ARMSTRONG Gary HPHC 1 1 0 2
BROOKFIELD David TOD 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
HPHC Master HPHC 26 6 0 32
Tassie Old Devils TOD 6 2 0 8
SOAKS SOK 4 3 0 7
City CTY 3 2 0 5
Mufasa Colts MFS 5 0 0 5
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
HPHC Master (NZL) HPHC 1
Tassie Old Devils (AUS) TOD 2
City (AUS) CTY 3
SOAKS (AUS) SOK 4
Mufasa Colts (RSA) MFS 5
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer BLAIR Crawford HPHC Master (NZL)
Leading Goalscorer BOTTING Peter HPHC Master (NZL)
Leading Goalscorer LOVELL Kevin Mufasa Colts (RSA)
Leading Goalscorer PARRY Jason HPHC Master (NZL)
Leading Goalscorer THOMAS Rob HPHC Master (NZL)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 22 Apr 2017 14:00 CTY v HPHC (Round Robin) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official HARBOUR 1 Report Lineup CTY Lineup HPHC Statistics
2 22 Apr 2017 15:30 SOK v TOD (Round Robin) 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official HARBOUR 1 Report Lineup SOK Lineup TOD Statistics
3 23 Apr 2017 16:00 HPHC v SOK (Round Robin) 7 - 0 (2 - 0) Official WESTLAKE GIRLS Report Lineup HPHC Lineup SOK Statistics
4 23 Apr 2017 17:15 MFS v CTY (Round Robin) 2 - 3 (2 - 2) Official HARBOUR 4 Report Lineup MFS Lineup CTY Statistics
5 24 Apr 2017 17:15 TOD v HPHC (Round Robin) 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Official HARBOUR 4 Report Lineup TOD Lineup HPHC Statistics
6 24 Apr 2017 18:45 MFS v SOK (Round Robin) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official HARBOUR 4 Report Lineup MFS Lineup SOK Statistics
7 26 Apr 2017 20:15 CTY v TOD (Round Robin) 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Official HARBOUR 2 Report Lineup CTY Lineup TOD Statistics
8 26 Apr 2017 20:30 HPHC v MFS (Round Robin) 6 - 0 (5 - 0) Official HARBOUR 3 Report Lineup HPHC Lineup MFS Statistics
9 27 Apr 2017 17:00 CTY v SOK (Round Robin) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official HARBOUR 1 Report Lineup CTY Lineup SOK Statistics
10 27 Apr 2017 18:30 TOD v MFS (Round Robin) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official HARBOUR 1 Report Lineup TOD Lineup MFS Statistics
11 28 Apr 2017 15:45 HPHC v CTY (SF 1) 8 - 0 (6 - 0) Official HARBOUR 2 Report Lineup HPHC Lineup CTY Statistics
12 28 Apr 2017 17:15 TOD v SOK (SF 2) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) (4 - 3 SO) Official HARBOUR 2 Report Lineup TOD Lineup SOK Statistics
13 29 Apr 2017 14:30 CTY v SOK (3rd/4th Playoff) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official HARBOUR 3 Report Lineup CTY Lineup SOK Statistics
14 29 Apr 2017 16:30 HPHC v TOD (Gold Medal) 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official HARBOUR 2 Report Lineup HPHC Lineup TOD Statistics
Cards
Day 7 after 14 games played - April 29
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
City (AUS) 2 MELLOR Paul 0 0 1
City (AUS) 5 BUSH Brad 0 1 0
City (AUS) 6 GARRAWAY Wayne 0 1 0
City (AUS) 9 HAWKE MArk 0 1 0
City (AUS) 11 LEBROCQUE Paul 0 0 1
HPHC Master (NZL) 3 DAVIS Tony 0 0 1
HPHC Master (NZL) 4 SIGNAL Bart 0 1 1
HPHC Master (NZL) 17 STUBBS Graeme 0 0 1
Mufasa Colts (RSA) 9 KOTZE Jacobus 0 0 1
Mufasa Colts (RSA) 61 MIDGLEY Neil 0 1 1
SOAKS (AUS) 7 HALL Campbell 0 0 1
SOAKS (AUS) 12 TUCKERMAN Gerard 0 1 0
SOAKS (AUS) 18 CLARK Chris 0 0 1
      0 6 9
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
HPHC Master (NZL) HPHC 1
Tassie Old Devils (AUS) TOD 2
City (AUS) CTY 3
SOAKS (AUS) SOK 4
Mufasa Colts (RSA) MFS 5
Pool Standings

Round Robin

Day 7 after 14 games played - April 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 HPHC Master (NZL) 4 4 0 0 22 0 22 12
2 Tassie Old Devils (AUS) 4 1 2 1 6 11 -5 5
3 SOAKS (AUS) 4 1 2 1 5 10 -5 5
4 City (AUS) 4 1 0 3 4 9 -5 3
5 Mufasa Colts (RSA) 4 0 2 2 5 12 -7 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DONNELLY Christopher NZL
Technical Officer BENPOATH Tracy NZL
Technical Officer BURTON-MCKEICH Grace NZL
Technical Officer HARTNELL Toni NZL
Technical Officer KAUFHOLD Hillie NZL
Technical Officer KUMAR Karishma NZL
Technical Officer NATHOO Ronnie NZL
Technical Officer O'CONNOR Aidan NZL
Technical Officer SHORTER Richard NZL
Technical Officer WILSON Helen NZL
Technical Officer WONG Henry NZL
Umpire ALLEN Vicki NZL
Umpire ANDERSON Suzanne NZL
Umpire BARNETT Mallory NZL
Umpire BINT Merv NZL
Umpire BLYTH John NZL
Umpire BRAMAH Richard NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Bruce NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Graeme NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Luisa NZL
Umpire BRYDON Andrew NZL
Umpire CASSIDY Tamati NZL
Umpire CHILD Roger NZL
Umpire DAVIES Jill NZL
Umpire ELLIS Marion NZL
Umpire FRENCH Colin NZL
Umpire GOODWIN Owen NZL
Umpire HAIR Jenny NZL
Umpire HAYES Paul NZL
Umpire HAYTER Scott NZL
Umpire HORNSBY Merfyn NZL
Umpire JONES Lyndsey NZL
Umpire KING Nathaniel NZL
Umpire LAW Karl NZL
Umpire LAW Steven NZL
Umpire LINNEY David NZL
Umpire MAIR Howard NZL
Umpire MCCORKINDALE Neil NZL
Umpire MCKNIGHT Rob NZL
Umpire MILLS Shaun NZL
Umpire MONTEIRO Blaise NZL
Umpire MORRISON Paul NZL
Umpire MORRISSEY Diana NZL
Umpire NINK Sandra NZL
Umpire NIXON Neill NZL
Umpire OAKLEY David NZL
Umpire PATEL Vandana NZL
Umpire PHILLIPS Julena NZL
Umpire POTGIETER Francois NZL
Umpire PRESTNEY Barry NZL
Umpire QUINLAN Judith NZL
Umpire REILLY Peter NZL
Umpire RUGG Nicolette NZL
Umpire SMITH Kirsten NZL
Umpire TAYLOR Glen NZL
Umpire TAYLOR Jackson NZL
Umpire THOMAS Trevor NZL
Umpire TRAVERS Helen NZL
Umpire TYRRELL Karen NZL
Umpire ULRICH Neil NZL
Umpire VAN AARDT Dean NZL
Umpire VAN WOERDEN Stefan NZL
Umpire WELLS Andrew NZL
Umpire WENSLEY Morgan NZL
Umpire WILKINSON Craig NZL
Umpire WILLS David NZL
Umpire WILSON Cameron NZL
Umpire WILSON Jan NZL
Umpire WOOD Keryn NZL
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
5 TOD v HPHC (Round Robin)
17:15:00
ULRICH Neil VAN AARDT Dean HARTNELL Toni
BLYTH John  
6 MFS v SOK (Round Robin)
18:45:00
TAYLOR Glen SHORTER Richard
VAN AARDT Dean  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
7 CTY v TOD (Round Robin)
20:15:00
BLYTH John DONNELLY Christopher
MCCORKINDALE Neil  
8 HPHC v MFS (Round Robin)
20:30:00
TAYLOR Jackson FRENCH Colin
MCKNIGHT Rob  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
11 HPHC v CTY (SF 1)
15:45:00
WILSON Cameron WILKINSON Craig SHORTER Richard
BRYDON Andrew  
12 TOD v SOK (SF 2)
17:15:00
HAYTER Scott BRYDON Andrew SHORTER Richard
WILKINSON Craig  
Locations

North Harbour Hockey Stadium

60 Paul Matthews Rd, Rosedale, Auckland 0632, New Zealand

Westlake Girls High School

Northern Busway, Milford, Auckland 0627, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-04-22 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-04-23 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-04-24 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-04-26 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-04-27 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-04-28 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-04-29 2 2 / 2 / 2