2017 WMG B Grade M55

North Harbour

21 - 30 Apr 2017

Local Time 2017-07-21 22:38

 MFS - AGL 
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Round Robin
 MFS - OWL 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Round Robin
 OWL - AGL 
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Round Robin
 AGL - OWL 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Fading Angels (AUS) 2 2 0 0 6 6
2 OWLS (AUS) 2 1 0 1 -1 3
3 Mufasa Vets (RSA) 2 0 0 2 -5 0
Matches
21 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
30 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
11:30 AGL - OWL Gold Medal 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DITCHAM Gavin AGL 4 1 0 5
SPARKS Rod AGL 1 2 0 3
BRIDGE, Kimberley OWL 1 0 0 1
COCKMAN, simon OWL 1 0 0 1
COOPER Simon AGL 1 0 0 1
MAZZA, Robert OWL 1 0 0 1
WHITE Stephen AGL 0 0 1 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Fading Angels AGL 6 3 1 10
OWLS OWL 3 0 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Fading Angels (AUS) AGL 1
OWLS (AUS) OWL 2
Mufasa Vets (RSA) MFS 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DITCHAM Gavin Fading Angels (AUS)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 24 Apr 2017 17:00 MFS v AGL (Round Robin) HARBOUR 1 Official 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup MFS Lineup AGL Statistics
2 26 Apr 2017 17:15 MFS v OWL (Round Robin) HARBOUR 4 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup MFS Lineup OWL Statistics
3 28 Apr 2017 09:45 OWL v AGL (Round Robin) HARBOUR 2 Official 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup OWL Lineup AGL Statistics
4 30 Apr 2017 11:30 AGL v OWL (Gold Medal) HARBOUR 2 Official 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup AGL Lineup OWL Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 4 after 4 games played - April 30
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DITCHAM Gavin Fading Angels (AUS) 4 1 0 5
SPARKS Rod Fading Angels (AUS) 1 2 0 3
BRIDGE, Kimberley OWLS (AUS) 1 0 0 1
COCKMAN, simon OWLS (AUS) 1 0 0 1
COOPER Simon Fading Angels (AUS) 1 0 0 1
MAZZA, Robert OWLS (AUS) 1 0 0 1
WHITE Stephen Fading Angels (AUS) 0 0 1 1
    9 3 1 13
Cards
Day 4 after 4 games played - April 30
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
      0 0 0
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Fading Angels (AUS) AGL 1
OWLS (AUS) OWL 2
Mufasa Vets (RSA) MFS 3
Pool Standings

Round Robin

Day 4 after 4 games played - April 30
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Fading Angels (AUS) 2 2 0 0 7 1 6 6
2 OWLS (AUS) 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
3 Mufasa Vets (RSA) 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DONNELLY Christopher NZL
Technical Officer BENPOATH Tracy NZL
Technical Officer BURTON-MCKEICH Grace NZL
Technical Officer FRENCH Colin NZL
Technical Officer HARTNELL Toni NZL
Technical Officer JONES Lyndsey NZL
Technical Officer KAUFHOLD Hillie NZL
Technical Officer KUMAR Karishma NZL
Technical Officer NATHOO Ronnie NZL
Technical Officer O'CONNOR Aidan NZL
Technical Officer SHORTER Richard NZL
Technical Officer WILSON Helen NZL
Technical Officer WONG Henry NZL
Umpire ALLEN Vicki NZL
Umpire ANDERSON Suzanne NZL
Umpire BARNETT Mallory NZL
Umpire BINT Merv NZL
Umpire BLYTH John NZL
Umpire BRAMAH Richard NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Bruce NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Graeme NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Luisa NZL
Umpire BRYDON Andrew NZL
Umpire CASSIDY Tamati NZL
Umpire CHILD Roger NZL
Umpire DAVIES Jill NZL
Umpire ELLIS Marion NZL
Umpire GOODWIN Owen NZL
Umpire HAIR Jenny NZL
Umpire HAYES Paul NZL
Umpire HAYTER Scott NZL
Umpire HORNSBY Merfyn NZL
Umpire KING Nathaniel NZL
Umpire LAW Karl NZL
Umpire LAW Steven NZL
Umpire LINNEY David NZL
Umpire MAIR Howard NZL
Umpire MCCORKINDALE Neil NZL
Umpire MCKNIGHT Rob NZL
Umpire MILLS Shaun NZL
Umpire MONTEIRO Blaise NZL
Umpire MORRISON Paul NZL
Umpire MORRISSEY Diana NZL
Umpire NINK Sandra NZL
Umpire NIXON Neill NZL
Umpire OAKLEY David NZL
Umpire PATEL Vandana NZL
Umpire PHILLIPS Julena NZL
Umpire POTGIETER Francois NZL
Umpire PRESTNEY Barry NZL
Umpire QUINLAN Judith NZL
Umpire REILLY Peter NZL
Umpire RUGG Nicolette NZL
Umpire SMITH Kirsten NZL
Umpire TAYLOR Glen NZL
Umpire TAYLOR Jackson NZL
Umpire THOMAS Trevor NZL
Umpire TRAVERS Helen NZL
Umpire TYRRELL Karen NZL
Umpire ULRICH Neil NZL
Umpire VAN AARDT Dean NZL
Umpire VAN WOERDEN Stefan NZL
Umpire WELLS Andrew NZL
Umpire WENSLEY Morgan NZL
Umpire WILKINSON Craig NZL
Umpire WILLS David NZL
Umpire WILSON Cameron NZL
Umpire WILSON Jan NZL
Umpire WOOD Keryn NZL
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 MFS v AGL (Round Robin)
17:00:00
MCCORKINDALE Neil ALLEN Vicki
VAN WOERDEN Stefan  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
2 MFS v OWL (Round Robin)
17:15:00
WELLS Andrew BROWNSEY Bruce BROWNSEY Graeme
BRYDON Andrew  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
3 OWL v AGL (Round Robin)
09:45:00
THOMAS Trevor OAKLEY David NINK Sandra
VAN AARDT Dean  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
4 AGL v OWL (Gold Medal)
11:30:00
WELLS Andrew MORRISON Paul HARTNELL Toni
MCCORKINDALE Neil  
Locations

North Harbour Hockey Stadium

60 Paul Matthews Rd, Rosedale, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-04-24 1 1 / 1 / 1
2017-04-26 1 1 / 1 / 1
2017-04-28 1 1 / 1 / 1
2017-04-30 1 1 / 1 / 1