2017 IMHA Euro Masters O35 M

HC Tilburg, Netherlands

11 - 19 Aug 2017

Local Time 2017-09-26 05:56

 ESP - WAL 
4 - 2
Pool
 ESP - NED 
3 - 2
Pool
 WAL - NED 
2 - 5
Pool
 NED - ESP 
3 - 2
Pool
 NED - WAL 
4 - 2
Pool
 WAL - ESP 
2 - 5
Pool
 ESP - NED 
1 - 3
Final
Standings
Team Standing
Netherlands 1
Spain 2
Wales 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Spain 4 3 0 1 5 9
1 Netherlands 4 3 0 1 5 9
3 Wales 4 0 0 4 -10 0
Matches
26 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
16 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
09:45 ESP - NED Final 1 - 3 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
AZKOAGA Peio ESP 1 7 1 9
BENTUM Rogier NED 4 0 0 4
LOOIJEN Melchior NED 0 3 0 3
VERBURG Thijs NED 3 0 0 3
BANNING Chris WAL 2 0 0 2
GONZALEZ Eduardo ESP 2 0 0 2
JONES Tim WAL 0 1 1 2
MAULEÓN Xabier ESP 2 0 0 2
MEURER Daan NED 0 1 1 2
RUTGERS Olivier NED 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Netherlands NED 11 5 1 17
Spain ESP 7 7 1 15
Wales WAL 4 3 1 8
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Netherlands NED 1
Spain ESP 2
Wales WAL 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer AZKOAGA Peio Spain

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
013 11 Aug 2017 18:15 ESP v WAL (Pool) 3 - water Official 4 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup ESP Lineup WAL Statistics
036 12 Aug 2017 15:45 ESP v NED (Pool) 1 - semi Official 3 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup ESP Lineup NED Statistics
055 13 Aug 2017 14:00 WAL v NED (Pool) 2 - water (HLB) Official 2 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup WAL Lineup NED Statistics
069 14 Aug 2017 12:00 NED v ESP (Pool) 2 - water (HLB) Official 3 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup NED Lineup ESP Statistics
080 14 Aug 2017 16:00 NED v WAL (Pool) 2 - water (HLB) Official 4 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup NED Lineup WAL Statistics
085 15 Aug 2017 09:30 WAL v ESP (Pool) 2 - water (HLB) Official 2 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup WAL Lineup ESP Statistics
110 16 Aug 2017 09:45 ESP v NED (Final) 2 - water (HLB) Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup ESP Lineup NED Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 7 games played - August 16
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
AZKOAGA Peio Spain 1 7 1 9
BENTUM Rogier Netherlands 4 0 0 4
LOOIJEN Melchior Netherlands 0 3 0 3
VERBURG Thijs Netherlands 3 0 0 3
BANNING Chris Wales 2 0 0 2
GONZALEZ Eduardo Spain 2 0 0 2
JONES Tim Wales 0 1 1 2
MAULEÓN Xabier Spain 2 0 0 2
MEURER Daan Netherlands 0 1 1 2
RUTGERS Olivier Netherlands 2 0 0 2
FERRER Jose Spain 1 0 0 1
GROENEN Maarten Netherlands 0 1 0 1
ISON Mark Wales 0 1 0 1
KEATING Alex Wales 0 1 0 1
NOOR Hass Wales 1 0 0 1
OVERGAAUW Jaap Netherlands 1 0 0 1
PANNEKOEK Maarten Netherlands 1 0 0 1
SISI Guillermo Spain 1 0 0 1
SLIPANCZEWSKI Lee Wales 1 0 0 1
    22 15 3 40
Cards
Day 6 after 7 games played - August 16
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Spain 2 MOVELLAN Borja 0 0 2
Spain 4 DE VIVAR Iñigo 0 0 1
Spain 15 SISI Guillermo 0 1 0
Netherlands 4 van der WOLF Bart 0 1 1
Netherlands 6 KAULESAR SUKUL Jayant 0 1 0
Netherlands 9 MEURER Daan 0 0 1
Netherlands 10 BENTUM Rogier 0 0 1
Wales 4 EDWARDS Rhys 0 1 0
Wales 8 HAVLIN James 0 0 1
      0 4 7
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Netherlands NED 1
Spain ESP 2
Wales WAL 3
Pool Standings

Pool

Day 6 after 7 games played - August 16
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Spain 4 3 0 1 14 9 5 9
1 Netherlands 4 3 0 1 14 9 5 9
3 Wales 4 0 0 4 8 18 -10 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate ten Cate Rob NED
Assistant Technical Delegate RUTTEN Leon NED
Judge BAX Jacques NED
Judge de ROIJ Paul NED
Judge DRUIJTS Claire NED
Judge GANESH Peter WAL
Judge GUELFAND Eduardo ARG
Judge HARTMAN Remko NED
Judge HERMANNS Joep NED
Judge KLAASSEN Lisette NED
Judge MAAS Peer NED
Judge MARKESTIJN Suzan NED
Judge MENTING Hanneke NED
Judge NOORDZIJ Hans NED
Judge OGDEN Nicola AUS
Judge SMITH Michelle AUS
Judge van de KANT Nol NED
Judge van den BOGAARD Victor NED
Judge van der BOON HUIJBREGTS Jennifer NED
Judge van DIJCK Kaan NED
Judge VOGELS Arthur NED
Judge WESSEL Paul NED
Umpires Manager van WOENSEL Bart NED
Umpire ABBOT Rob IRL
Umpire AIKEN Jamie IRL
Umpire ALEXANDER Dawn SCO
Umpire AUGUSTINE Thomas CAN
Umpire BAAN Job NED
Umpire BAKKER Manouk NED
Umpire BANNATYNE Edward WAL
Umpire BEEN Alex NED
Umpire BERGWERFF Johan NED
Umpire BOULAHIA Kamel SUI
Umpire CRAMER Gerald NED
Umpire CRUCQ Jan NED
Umpire de KROON Maarten NED
Umpire de RUITER Robert NED
Umpire de VRIES Adriaan NED
Umpire de WILD Daan NED
Umpire DEKKER Jan NED
Umpire DEKKER Jeroen NED
Umpire DOLLé Karen NED
Umpire EVERSTIJN Niels NED
Umpire FEUTH Lisette NED
Umpire FRYE Caroline ENG
Umpire GEURTSEN Hans NED
Umpire GOEI Hauwy NED
Umpire GOEMANS Jaap NED
Umpire GRAS Peter-Paul NED
Umpire GREGOIRE Jean-Paul NED
Umpire HAANAPPEL Arnt NED
Umpire HALLOWS Charles ENG
Umpire HOPPENBROUWERS Michael NED
Umpire HORN Lutz GER
Umpire JANSEN Lusiana NED
Umpire KALHORN Laurens NED
Umpire KHANFIR Kais NED
Umpire KLEIJN Frank NED
Umpire KOOPMANS Bruno NED
Umpire LUBRICH Frank GER
Umpire LÓPEZ Pilar ESP
Umpire MARSH Swampy USA
Umpire MORLA Florian GER
Umpire PETERS Jorrit NED
Umpire REID Christine IRL
Umpire ROMBOUTS Thijs NED
Umpire ROTSTEEG Simon NED
Umpire RUIJS Annick NED
Umpire RUTTEN Ronald NED
Umpire SARTORY Hans GER
Umpire SCHNEIDER Philippe GER
Umpire SCHRIJVERS Perry NED
Umpire STEPHENSON Brenda ENG
Umpire STEUR Tim NED
Umpire STEWART Wendy CAN
Umpire STOFKOOPER Menno NED
Umpire SWIEBEL Alice NED
Umpire TRICKETT Penny GER
Umpire van de ZANDE Hans NED
Umpire VAN den BERG Frank NED
Umpire van den ENDE Mark NED
Umpire van den ENDE Marlies NED
Umpire van der BOON Árpád NED
Umpire van der VLIES Marcel NED
Umpire van der VLIST Jan NED
Umpire van GESTEL peter NED
Umpire van HEES Ronald NED
Umpire van HOUT Sander NED
Umpire van NOORTWIJK Wim NED
Umpire VERMEER Erik NED
Umpire VERMEULEN Geoffrey NED
Umpire VRIENS Bart NED
Umpire WAJER Nicole NED
Umpire WALTER Martin GER
Umpire WESTERHOF Mirelle NED
Umpire WILSON Richard IRL
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
013 ESP v WAL (Pool)
18:15:00
FEUTH Lisette van de KANT Nol
VERMEULEN Geoffrey van der VLIST Jan  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
036 ESP v NED (Pool)
15:45:00
van der VLIST Jan OGDEN Nicola
FEUTH Lisette HERMANNS Joep  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
055 WAL v NED (Pool)
14:00:00
ABBOT Rob MENTING Hanneke
van der VLIST Jan HARTMAN Remko  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
069 NED v ESP (Pool)
12:00:00
ABBOT Rob MENTING Hanneke
van der VLIST Jan BAX Jacques  
080 NED v WAL (Pool)
16:00:00
MORLA Florian GANESH Peter
VRIENS Bart NOORDZIJ Hans  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
085 WAL v ESP (Pool)
09:30:00
ABBOT Rob OGDEN Nicola
VRIENS Bart  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
110 ESP v NED (Final)
09:45:00
VRIENS Bart OGDEN Nicola
DOLLé Karen de ROIJ Paul  
Locations

HC TIlburg, Netherlands

Bredaseweg 447, 5036 NA Tilburg, Netherlands
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-08-11 1 1 / 1 / 1
2017-08-12 1 1 / 1 / 1
2017-08-13 1 1 / 1 / 1
2017-08-14 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-08-15 1 1 / 1 / 1
2017-08-16 1 1 / 1 / 1