2017 IMHA Euro Masters O45 M

HC Tilburg, Netherlands

11 - 19 Aug 2017

Local Time 2017-09-26 05:54

 FRA - ENG 
0 - 4
Pool A
 ITA - NED 
0 - 14
Pool B, Pool B excl GHA
 WAL - IRL 
2 - 3
Pool A
 WAL - ENG 
0 - 4
Pool A
 GER - IRL 
3 - 2
Pool A
 SCO - NED 
0 - 9
Pool B, Pool B excl GHA
 ESP - GHA 
8 - 1
Pool B
 SCO - GHA 
6 - 2
Pool B
 ENG - IRL 
4 - 0
Pool A
 FRA - GER 
2 - 5
Pool A
 NED - GHA 
7 - 0
Pool B
 ITA - ESP 
1 - 8
Pool B, Pool B excl GHA
 IRL - FRA 
2 - 0
Pool A
 WAL - GER 
0 - 3
Pool A
 GHA - ITA 
6 - 0
Pool B
 SCO - ESP 
0 - 5
Pool B, Pool B excl GHA
 ITA - SCO 
1 - 7
Pool B, Pool B excl GHA
 FRA - WAL 
0 - 6
Pool A
 ESP - NED 
1 - 5
Pool B, Pool B excl GHA
 GER - ENG 
3 - 8
Pool A
 FRA - GHA 
2 - 3
9-10
 IRL - ITA 
4 - 0
5-8 match 1
 SCO - WAL 
5 - 2
5-8 match 2
 ENG - ESP 
3 - 0
Semi Final 1
 NED - GER 
3 - 0
Semi Final 2
 FRA - Maple Leaps O50 M 
0 - 0
Friendly Match
 ITA - WAL 
2 - 3
7-8
 GHA - Wales O50 M 
0 - 0
Friendly Match
 ESP - GER 
3 - 2
3-4
 IRL - SCO 
3 - 0
5-6
 ENG - NED 
1 - 6
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 England 4 4 0 0 17 12
2 Germany 4 3 0 1 2 9
3 Ireland 4 2 0 2 -2 6
4 Wales 4 1 0 3 -2 3
5 France 4 0 0 4 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Netherlands 4 4 0 0 34 12
2 Spain 4 3 0 1 15 9
3 Scotland 4 2 0 2 -4 6
4 Ghana 4 1 0 3 -12 3
5 Italy 4 0 0 4 -33 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Netherlands 3 3 0 0 27 9
2 Spain 3 2 0 1 8 6
3 Scotland 3 1 0 2 -8 3
4 Italy 3 0 0 3 -27 0
Matches
26 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
19 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
12:30 ENG - NED Final 1 - 6 Official
12:00 IRL - SCO 5-6 3 - 0 Official
11:45 ESP - GER 3-4 3 - 2 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MAAS Anton NED 8 2 0 10
LANKHOUT Paul NED 1 7 0 8
MARCHANT Christopher SCO 2 4 0 6
MORRIS Nick ENG 6 0 0 6
BOEZEM Sjoerd NED 4 1 0 5
HAMMOND Ian ENG 5 0 0 5
MASON James GHA 3 0 2 5
PRINCEN Michel NED 5 0 0 5
BRÜNING Diederick NED 4 0 0 4
DAILLY Paul SCO 1 1 2 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Netherlands NED 32 12 0 44
Spain ESP 15 8 2 25
England ENG 17 6 1 24
Scotland SCO 8 8 2 18
Germany GER 12 4 0 16
Ireland IRL 8 6 0 14
Wales WAL 7 5 1 13
Ghana GHA 6 3 3 12
France FRA 1 3 0 4
Italy ITA 3 0 1 4
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Netherlands NED 1
England ENG 2
Spain ESP 3
Germany GER 4
Ireland IRL 5
Scotland SCO 6
Wales WAL 7
Italy ITA 8
Ghana GHA 9
France FRA 10
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MAAS Anton (C) Netherlands

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
002 11 Aug 2017 13:15 FRA v ENG (Pool A) 4 - water Official 0 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup FRA Lineup ENG Statistics
011 11 Aug 2017 18:15 ITA v NED (Pool B excl GHA, Pool B) 2 - water (HLB) Official 0 - 14 Report Calendar Lineup ITA Lineup NED Statistics
004 11 Aug 2017 18:45 WAL v IRL (Pool A) 6 - semi Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup WAL Lineup IRL Statistics
028 12 Aug 2017 13:30 WAL v ENG (Pool A) 6 - semi Official 0 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup WAL Lineup ENG Statistics
030 12 Aug 2017 13:45 GER v IRL (Pool A) 5 - semi Official 3 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup GER Lineup IRL Statistics
035 12 Aug 2017 15:30 SCO v NED (Pool B excl GHA, Pool B) 6 - semi Official 0 - 9 Report Calendar Lineup SCO Lineup NED Statistics
037 13 Aug 2017 09:30 ESP v GHA (Pool B) 6 - semi Official 8 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup ESP Lineup GHA Statistics
010 13 Aug 2017 15:45 SCO v GHA (Pool B) 5 - semi Official 6 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup SCO Lineup GHA Statistics
076 14 Aug 2017 14:00 ENG v IRL (Pool A) 3 - water Official 4 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup ENG Lineup IRL Statistics
077 14 Aug 2017 14:15 FRA v GER (Pool A) 4 - water Official 2 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup FRA Lineup GER Statistics
081 14 Aug 2017 16:00 NED v GHA (Pool B) 3 - water Official 7 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NED Lineup GHA Statistics
082 14 Aug 2017 16:15 ITA v ESP (Pool B excl GHA, Pool B) 4 - water Official 1 - 8 Report Calendar Lineup ITA Lineup ESP Statistics
084 15 Aug 2017 09:15 IRL v FRA (Pool A) 4 - water Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup IRL Lineup FRA Statistics
086 15 Aug 2017 09:30 WAL v GER (Pool A) 3 - water Official 0 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup WAL Lineup GER Statistics
090 15 Aug 2017 11:15 GHA v ITA (Pool B) 4 - water Official 6 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup GHA Lineup ITA Statistics
092 15 Aug 2017 11:30 SCO v ESP (Pool B excl GHA, Pool B) 3 - water Official 0 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup SCO Lineup ESP Statistics
107 16 Aug 2017 09:15 ITA v SCO (Pool B excl GHA, Pool B) 6 - semi Official 1 - 7 Report Calendar Lineup ITA Lineup SCO Statistics
112 16 Aug 2017 11:00 FRA v WAL (Pool A) 5 - semi Official 0 - 6 Report Calendar Lineup FRA Lineup WAL Statistics
113 16 Aug 2017 11:15 ESP v NED (Pool B excl GHA, Pool B) 6 - semi Official 1 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup ESP Lineup NED Statistics
115 16 Aug 2017 11:45 GER v ENG (Pool A) 1 - semi Official 3 - 8 Report Calendar Lineup GER Lineup ENG Statistics
141 17 Aug 2017 13:15 FRA v GHA (9-10) 6 - semi Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup FRA Lineup GHA Statistics
146 17 Aug 2017 14:00 IRL v ITA (5-8 match 1) 5 - semi Official 4 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup IRL Lineup ITA Statistics
147 17 Aug 2017 15:30 SCO v WAL (5-8 match 2) 6 - semi Official 5 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup SCO Lineup WAL Statistics
150 17 Aug 2017 16:00 ENG v ESP (Semi Final 1) 2 - water (HLB) Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup ENG Lineup ESP Statistics
151 17 Aug 2017 16:00 NED v GER (Semi Final 2) 3 - water Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NED Lineup GER Statistics
191 18 Aug 2017 16:00 ITA v WAL (7-8) 7 - sand Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup ITA Lineup WAL Statistics
201a 18 Aug 2017 16:00 FRA v Maple Leaps O50 M (Friendly Match) 4 - water Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup FRA Lineup Statistics
200a 18 Aug 2017 16:15 GHA v Wales O50 M (Friendly Match) 5 - semi Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup GHA Lineup Statistics
189 19 Aug 2017 11:45 ESP v GER (3-4) 1 - semi Official 3 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup ESP Lineup GER Statistics
192 19 Aug 2017 12:00 IRL v SCO (5-6) 6 - semi Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup IRL Lineup SCO Statistics
193 19 Aug 2017 12:30 ENG v NED (Final) 2 - water (HLB) Official 1 - 6 Report Calendar Lineup ENG Lineup NED Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 9 after 31 games played - August 19
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MAAS Anton Netherlands 8 2 0 10
LANKHOUT Paul Netherlands 1 7 0 8
MARCHANT Christopher Scotland 2 4 0 6
MORRIS Nick England 6 0 0 6
BOEZEM Sjoerd Netherlands 4 1 0 5
HAMMOND Ian England 5 0 0 5
MASON James Ghana 3 0 2 5
PRINCEN Michel Netherlands 5 0 0 5
BRÜNING Diederick Netherlands 4 0 0 4
DAILLY Paul Scotland 1 1 2 4
PENDLE Neil England 0 3 1 4
TABERNA Antxón Spain 4 0 0 4
BROWN Vernon England 3 0 0 3
LINDLEY Martin Wales 2 1 0 3
MARKHAM Richard Wales 2 0 1 3
MEISSNER Joachim Spain 1 2 0 3
MOLINE Xavier Spain 2 1 0 3
MUÑOZ Ricardo Spain 3 0 0 3
MÜLLER Jörg Germany 3 0 0 3
POBLOTH Michel Ireland 3 0 0 3
REMMERS Christian Germany 3 0 0 3
VERSTEEG Andries Netherlands 3 0 0 3
BEMPONG SETH Ghana 0 1 1 2
BERRA Hector Spain 2 0 0 2
CLARK Matt England 1 1 0 2
COOKE Neil Ireland 0 2 0 2
DAAMAH Stephen Ghana 2 0 0 2
EVANS Grattan Ireland 0 2 0 2
GORRITI Aitor Spain 0 1 1 2
GRUBB Steve Scotland 0 2 0 2
HEITBRINK Dirk Germany 1 1 0 2
HILL Jason Ireland 1 1 0 2
MAGEE Stephen Ireland 2 0 0 2
MARQUARDSEN Christian Germany 0 2 0 2
MEURKENS Rolf Netherlands 0 2 0 2
MUCKELMANN Sven Germany 2 0 0 2
ORTEGO Miguel Spain 0 1 1 2
PETIT Olivier France 1 1 0 2
SARO Javier Spain 1 1 0 2
SOUTAR Ian Scotland 1 1 0 2
WEERSTRA Douwe Netherlands 2 0 0 2
WILLEMS Bart Netherlands 2 0 0 2
WILSON Simon Wales 1 1 0 2
WYETH Kit Scotland 2 0 0 2
BOSSI Marco Italy 1 0 0 1
BRANER Stefan Germany 0 1 0 1
BROWN Gary England 0 1 0 1
COLCOUGH Michael Wales 0 1 0 1
DAGG Trevor Ireland 0 1 0 1
DELGADO Stéphane France 0 1 0 1
DELGROSSO Paolo Italy 0 0 1 1
DIMENT Ted Wales 1 0 0 1
DOS SANTOS Antonio France 0 1 0 1
DRAKE Adam England 1 0 0 1
ELLIOT Gavin Wales 0 1 0 1
FERRER Javier Spain 1 0 0 1
FULLER Rex Scotland 1 0 0 1
GEACH Danny Wales 0 1 0 1
GUEST STAR Two Ghana 0 1 0 1
HATZ Andreas Germany 1 0 0 1
KLOOS Stefan Germany 1 0 0 1
KROUWER Michiel Netherlands 1 0 0 1
KWABI Kenneth Ghana 0 1 0 1
LAICHER Jan-Patrick Germany 1 0 0 1
MES Paul Netherlands 1 0 0 1
MOORE Ivan Ireland 1 0 0 1
OATLEY David England 0 1 0 1
OPPONG ASANTE Ghana 1 0 0 1
PAVANI Massimo Italy 1 0 0 1
PAYNE Matthew Scotland 1 0 0 1
REGINALD Ajan England 1 0 0 1
REIJT Tijn Netherlands 1 0 0 1
REY Alex Spain 0 1 0 1
RUBERY Jon Wales 1 0 0 1
RYAN Robert Ireland 1 0 0 1
SERRA Luca Italy 1 0 0 1
VILLALONGA Eduardo Spain 1 0 0 1
ZUFIA Jorge Spain 0 1 0 1
    109 55 10 174
Cards
Day 9 after 31 games played - August 19
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
England 3 BROWN Gary 0 2 0
England 5 DRAKE Adam 0 0 1
England 6 DONE Trevor 0 0 1
England 8 STOKES David 0 0 1
England 9 HAMMOND Ian 0 0 2
England 15 DUERDEN Chris 0 0 1
England 17 PENDLE Neil 0 0 1
Spain 4 ORTEGO Miguel 0 0 2
Spain 6 SARO Javier 0 0 1
Spain 8 REY Alex 0 0 1
Spain 9 MEISSNER Joachim 0 1 0
Spain 11 BERRA Hector 0 0 1
Spain 16 MORAN Luis 0 0 1
France 8 DOS SANTOS Antonio 0 0 1
France 13 TINOCO Manuel 0 1 1
France 30 CHAPON Frédéric 0 0 1
France 34 CONDE Eric 0 0 1
France 35 VANNIER Bertrand 0 0 1
Germany 13 REMMERS Christian 0 0 1
Germany 14 TÖDTER Thorsten 0 0 1
Germany 26 JANSON Marcel 0 0 1
Germany 27 LAICHER Jan-Patrick 0 1 0
Germany 31 ZULAUF-HENNERSDORF Gábor 0 1 1
Germany 32 STRUTHOFF Michael 0 0 1
Germany 47 HEITBRINK Dirk 0 0 1
Ghana 5 ARMAH ALFRED 0 0 1
Ghana 97 GUEST STAR Three 0 0 1
Ghana 98 GUEST STAR Two 0 0 1
Ireland 8 PRIESTLY Peter 0 1 0
Ireland 14 FITZPATRICK Paul 0 1 0
Ireland 24 MURPHY Clinton 0 1 0
Ireland 25 RYAN Robert 0 1 1
Ireland 26 DAGG Trevor 0 1 0
Italy 2 BERTOGLIO ERNESTO 0 0 2
Italy 3 DELGROSSO Paolo 0 0 1
Italy 4 CO' Fabio 0 1 0
Italy 5 SERRA Luca 0 0 1
Italy 8 BOSSI Marco 0 0 1
Italy 9 PAVANI Massimo 0 1 0
Italy 17 SPIGNOLO Antonio 0 0 1
Netherlands 5 LANKHOUT Paul 0 0 1
Netherlands 8 MAAS Anton 0 0 1
Netherlands 11 KET Alexander 0 1 1
Netherlands 14 MEURKENS Rolf 0 0 1
Netherlands 21 REIJT Tijn 0 0 1
Scotland 6 FULLER Rex 0 0 1
Scotland 8 PAYNE Lawrence 0 0 2
Scotland 9 MARCHANT Christopher 0 0 2
Scotland 10 GRUBB Steve 0 0 1
Scotland 14 SOUTAR Ian 0 0 1
Scotland 16 MCWILLIAMS Ross 0 0 1
Wales 8 GEACH Danny 0 0 1
Wales 11 MARKHAM Richard 0 0 1
      0 14 49
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Netherlands NED 1
England ENG 2
Spain ESP 3
Germany GER 4
Ireland IRL 5
Scotland SCO 6
Wales WAL 7
Italy ITA 8
Ghana GHA 9
France FRA 10
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 9 after 31 games played - August 19
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 England 4 4 0 0 20 3 17 12
2 Germany 4 3 0 1 14 12 2 9
3 Ireland 4 2 0 2 7 9 -2 6
4 Wales 4 1 0 3 8 10 -2 3
5 France 4 0 0 4 2 17 -15 0

Pool B

Day 9 after 31 games played - August 19
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Netherlands 4 4 0 0 35 1 34 12
2 Spain 4 3 0 1 22 7 15 9
3 Scotland 4 2 0 2 13 17 -4 6
4 Ghana 4 1 0 3 9 21 -12 3
5 Italy 4 0 0 4 2 35 -33 0

Pool B excl GHA

Day 9 after 31 games played - August 19
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Netherlands 3 3 0 0 28 1 27 9
2 Spain 3 2 0 1 14 6 8 6
3 Scotland 3 1 0 2 7 15 -8 3
4 Italy 3 0 0 3 2 29 -27 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate ten Cate Rob NED
Assistant Technical Delegate RUTTEN Leon NED
Judge BAX Jacques NED
Judge de ROIJ Paul NED
Judge DRUIJTS Claire NED
Judge GANESH Peter WAL
Judge GUELFAND Eduardo ARG
Judge HARTMAN Remko NED
Judge HERMANNS Joep NED
Judge KLAASSEN Lisette NED
Judge MAAS Peer NED
Judge MARKESTIJN Suzan NED
Judge MENTING Hanneke NED
Judge NOORDZIJ Hans NED
Judge OGDEN Nicola AUS
Judge SMITH Michelle AUS
Judge van de KANT Nol NED
Judge van den BOGAARD Victor NED
Judge van der BOON HUIJBREGTS Jennifer NED
Judge van DIJCK Kaan NED
Judge VOGELS Arthur NED
Judge WESSEL Paul NED
Umpires Manager van WOENSEL Bart NED
Umpire ABBOT Rob IRL
Umpire AIKEN Jamie IRL
Umpire ALEXANDER Dawn SCO
Umpire AUGUSTINE Thomas CAN
Umpire BAAN Job NED
Umpire BAKKER Manouk NED
Umpire BANNATYNE Edward WAL
Umpire BEEN Alex NED
Umpire BERGWERFF Johan NED
Umpire BOULAHIA Kamel SUI
Umpire CRAMER Gerald NED
Umpire CRUCQ Jan NED
Umpire de KROON Maarten NED
Umpire de RUITER Robert NED
Umpire de VRIES Adriaan NED
Umpire de WILD Daan NED
Umpire DEKKER Jan NED
Umpire DEKKER Jeroen NED
Umpire DOLLé Karen NED
Umpire EVERSTIJN Niels NED
Umpire FEUTH Lisette NED
Umpire FRYE Caroline ENG
Umpire GEURTSEN Hans NED
Umpire GOEI Hauwy NED
Umpire GOEMANS Jaap NED
Umpire GRAS Peter-Paul NED
Umpire GREGOIRE Jean-Paul NED
Umpire HAANAPPEL Arnt NED
Umpire HALLOWS Charles ENG
Umpire HOPPENBROUWERS Michael NED
Umpire HORN Lutz GER
Umpire JANSEN Lusiana NED
Umpire KALHORN Laurens NED
Umpire KHANFIR Kais NED
Umpire KLEIJN Frank NED
Umpire KOOPMANS Bruno NED
Umpire LUBRICH Frank GER
Umpire LÓPEZ Pilar ESP
Umpire MARSH Swampy USA
Umpire MORLA Florian GER
Umpire PETERS Jorrit NED
Umpire REID Christine IRL
Umpire ROMBOUTS Thijs NED
Umpire ROTSTEEG Simon NED
Umpire RUIJS Annick NED
Umpire RUTTEN Ronald NED
Umpire SARTORY Hans GER
Umpire SCHNEIDER Philippe GER
Umpire SCHRIJVERS Perry NED
Umpire STEPHENSON Brenda ENG
Umpire STEUR Tim NED
Umpire STEWART Wendy CAN
Umpire STOFKOOPER Menno NED
Umpire SWIEBEL Alice NED
Umpire TRICKETT Penny GER
Umpire van de ZANDE Hans NED
Umpire VAN den BERG Frank NED
Umpire van den ENDE Mark NED
Umpire van den ENDE Marlies NED
Umpire van der BOON Árpád NED
Umpire van der VLIES Marcel NED
Umpire van der VLIST Jan NED
Umpire van GESTEL peter NED
Umpire van HEES Ronald NED
Umpire van HOUT Sander NED
Umpire van NOORTWIJK Wim NED
Umpire VERMEER Erik NED
Umpire VERMEULEN Geoffrey NED
Umpire VRIENS Bart NED
Umpire WAJER Nicole NED
Umpire WALTER Martin GER
Umpire WESTERHOF Mirelle NED
Umpire WILSON Richard IRL
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
037 ESP v GHA (Pool B)
09:30:00
VRIENS Bart WAJER Nicole
SCHNEIDER Philippe  
010 SCO v GHA (Pool B)
15:45:00
HOPPENBROUWERS Michael WAJER Nicole
BERGWERFF Johan GANESH Peter  
Locations

HC TIlburg, Netherlands

Bredaseweg 447, 5036 NA Tilburg, Netherlands
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-08-11 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-08-12 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-08-13 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-08-14 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-08-15 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-08-16 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-08-17 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-08-18 3 3 / 3 / 3
2017-08-19 3 3 / 3 / 3