2017 IMHA Euro Masters O55 W

HC Tilburg, Netherlands

11 - 19 Aug 2017

Local Time 2017-09-26 05:53

 WAL - NED 
1 - 1
Pool
 SCO - IRL 
1 - 2
Pool
 ENG - IRL 
1 - 0
Pool
 SCO - NED 
2 - 2
Pool
 NED - IRL 
1 - 3
Pool
 WAL - ENG 
0 - 3
Pool
 SCO - ENG 
1 - 3
Pool
 IRL - WAL 
1 - 1
Pool
 ENG - NED 
4 - 1
Pool
 WAL - SCO 
1 - 3
Pool
 ENG - NED 
2 - 1
Semi Final 1
 IRL - SCO 
2 - 1
Semi Final 2
 NED - SCO 
2 - 3
3-4
 ENG - IRL 
4 - 1
Final
 WAL - Golden Girls (plays in WHITE) 
0 - 0
Friendly Match
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 England 4 4 0 0 9 12
2 Ireland 4 2 1 1 2 7
3 Scotland 4 1 1 2 -1 4
4 Netherlands 4 0 2 2 -5 2
5 Wales 4 0 2 2 -5 2
Matches
26 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
18 Aug
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
16:30 WAL - Golden Girls (plays in WHITE) Friendly Match 0 - 0 Official
12:00 ENG - IRL Final 4 - 1 Official
11:15 NED - SCO 3-4 2 - 3 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MERRY Sue ENG 3 3 1 7
BULL Pippa ENG 3 1 0 4
GERRARD Gail ENG 3 1 0 4
RAMSAY Alison SCO 0 2 2 4
HUNTER Maggie IRL 0 3 0 3
KRAMER Margreet NED 0 3 0 3
LINDSAY Patricia SCO 0 3 0 3
van OEIJEN Brigitte NED 3 0 0 3
LANE Tricia IRL 2 0 0 2
LANG Sheila SCO 0 2 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
England ENG 9 7 1 17
Scotland SCO 2 7 2 11
Ireland IRL 6 3 0 9
Netherlands NED 4 4 0 8
Wales WAL 2 1 0 3
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
England ENG 1
Ireland IRL 2
Scotland SCO 3
Netherlands NED 4
Wales WAL 5
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MERRY Sue (C) England

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
023 12 Aug 2017 11:45 WAL v NED (Pool) 1 - semi Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WAL Lineup NED Statistics
025 12 Aug 2017 12:00 SCO v IRL (Pool) 2 - water (HLB) Official 1 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup SCO Lineup IRL Statistics
041 13 Aug 2017 09:45 ENG v IRL (Pool) 1 - semi Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup ENG Lineup IRL Statistics
042 13 Aug 2017 09:45 SCO v NED (Pool) 5 - semi Official 2 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup SCO Lineup NED Statistics
070 14 Aug 2017 12:00 NED v IRL (Pool) 3 - water Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup NED Lineup IRL Statistics
071 14 Aug 2017 12:15 WAL v ENG (Pool) 4 - water Official 0 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup WAL Lineup ENG Statistics
099 15 Aug 2017 13:45 SCO v ENG (Pool) 5 - semi Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup SCO Lineup ENG Statistics
100 15 Aug 2017 14:00 IRL v WAL (Pool) 6 - semi Official 1 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup IRL Lineup WAL Statistics
109 16 Aug 2017 09:30 ENG v NED (Pool) 3 - water Official 4 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup ENG Lineup NED Statistics
111 16 Aug 2017 09:30 WAL v SCO (Pool) 4 - water Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup WAL Lineup SCO Statistics
138 17 Aug 2017 11:30 ENG v NED (Semi Final 1) 2 - water (HLB) Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup ENG Lineup NED Statistics
139 17 Aug 2017 11:30 IRL v SCO (Semi Final 2) 3 - water Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup IRL Lineup SCO Statistics
160 18 Aug 2017 11:15 NED v SCO (3-4) 1 - semi Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup NED Lineup SCO Statistics
165 18 Aug 2017 12:00 ENG v IRL (Final) 2 - water (HLB) Official 4 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup ENG Lineup IRL Statistics
171 18 Aug 2017 16:30 WAL v Golden Girls (plays in WHITE) (Friendly Match) 6 - semi Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WAL Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 7 after 15 games played - August 18
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MERRY Sue England 3 3 1 7
BULL Pippa England 3 1 0 4
GERRARD Gail England 3 1 0 4
RAMSAY Alison Scotland 0 2 2 4
HUNTER Maggie Ireland 0 3 0 3
KRAMER Margreet Netherlands 0 3 0 3
LINDSAY Patricia Scotland 0 3 0 3
van OEIJEN Brigitte Netherlands 3 0 0 3
LANE Tricia Ireland 2 0 0 2
LANG Sheila Scotland 0 2 0 2
O'NEILL-FAWCETT Maureen Scotland 2 0 0 2
BURNS Carolyn Ireland 1 0 0 1
BUTTANSHAW Deirdre Ireland 1 0 0 1
DAVIS Judith Wales 1 0 0 1
DIEST VAN Willianne Netherlands 1 0 0 1
MANLEY Sally Wales 0 1 0 1
MCKENNA Maragaret Ireland 1 0 0 1
RODGERS Carol England 0 1 0 1
STEWART Patricia Ireland 1 0 0 1
VISSER Tiele Netherlands 0 1 0 1
WALKER Sara England 0 1 0 1
WORTH Bridget Wales 1 0 0 1
    23 22 3 48
Cards
Day 7 after 15 games played - August 18
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
England 3 JARMAN Fiona 0 0 1
Ireland 3 HUNTER Maggie 0 1 0
Ireland 4 BURNS Carolyn 0 1 1
Ireland 9 HILL Dymphna 0 0 2
Ireland 11 O'DONOVAN Annie 0 0 1
Ireland 14 KIRWAN Ann 0 0 1
Netherlands 6 ZEEUWEN Ludy 0 0 1
Netherlands 7 PAANAKKER Karen 0 0 1
Netherlands 13 FRIKKEE Diana 0 0 2
Netherlands 20 van NOORTWIJK Hetty 0 0 1
Scotland 5 DARLING Nicola 0 0 1
      0 2 12
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
England ENG 1
Ireland IRL 2
Scotland SCO 3
Netherlands NED 4
Wales WAL 5
Pool Standings

Pool

Day 7 after 15 games played - August 18
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 England 4 4 0 0 11 2 9 12
2 Ireland 4 2 1 1 6 4 2 7
3 Scotland 4 1 1 2 7 8 -1 4
4 Netherlands 4 0 2 2 5 10 -5 2
5 Wales 4 0 2 2 3 8 -5 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate ten Cate Rob NED
Assistant Technical Delegate RUTTEN Leon NED
Judge BAX Jacques NED
Judge de ROIJ Paul NED
Judge DRUIJTS Claire NED
Judge GANESH Peter WAL
Judge GUELFAND Eduardo ARG
Judge HARTMAN Remko NED
Judge HERMANNS Joep NED
Judge KLAASSEN Lisette NED
Judge MAAS Peer NED
Judge MARKESTIJN Suzan NED
Judge MENTING Hanneke NED
Judge NOORDZIJ Hans NED
Judge OGDEN Nicola AUS
Judge SMITH Michelle AUS
Judge van de KANT Nol NED
Judge van den BOGAARD Victor NED
Judge van der BOON HUIJBREGTS Jennifer NED
Judge van DIJCK Kaan NED
Judge VOGELS Arthur NED
Judge WESSEL Paul NED
Umpires Manager van WOENSEL Bart NED
Umpire ABBOT Rob IRL
Umpire AIKEN Jamie IRL
Umpire ALEXANDER Dawn SCO
Umpire AUGUSTINE Thomas CAN
Umpire BAAN Job NED
Umpire BAKKER Manouk NED
Umpire BANNATYNE Edward WAL
Umpire BEEN Alex NED
Umpire BERGWERFF Johan NED
Umpire BOULAHIA Kamel SUI
Umpire CRAMER Gerald NED
Umpire CRUCQ Jan NED
Umpire de KROON Maarten NED
Umpire de LANGE Michel NED
Umpire de RUITER Robert NED
Umpire de VRIES Adriaan NED
Umpire de WILD Daan NED
Umpire DEKKER Jan NED
Umpire DEKKER Jeroen NED
Umpire DOLLé Karen NED
Umpire EVERSTIJN Niels NED
Umpire FEUTH Lisette NED
Umpire FRYE Caroline ENG
Umpire GEURTSEN Hans NED
Umpire GOEI Hauwy NED
Umpire GOEMANS Jaap NED
Umpire GRAS Peter-Paul NED
Umpire GREGOIRE Jean-Paul NED
Umpire HAANAPPEL Arnt NED
Umpire HALLOWS Charles ENG
Umpire HOPPENBROUWERS Michael NED
Umpire HORN Lutz GER
Umpire JANSEN Lusiana NED
Umpire KALHORN Laurens NED
Umpire KHANFIR Kais NED
Umpire KLEIJN Frank NED
Umpire KOOPMANS Bruno NED
Umpire LUBRICH Frank GER
Umpire LÓPEZ Pilar ESP
Umpire MARSH Swampy USA
Umpire MORLA Florian GER
Umpire PETERS Jorrit NED
Umpire REID Christine IRL
Umpire ROMBOUTS Thijs NED
Umpire ROTSTEEG Simon NED
Umpire RUIJS Annick NED
Umpire RUTTEN Ronald NED
Umpire SARTORY Hans GER
Umpire SCHNEIDER Philippe GER
Umpire SCHRIJVERS Perry NED
Umpire STEPHENSON Brenda ENG
Umpire STEUR Tim NED
Umpire STEWART Wendy CAN
Umpire STOFKOOPER Menno NED
Umpire SWIEBEL Alice NED
Umpire TRICKETT Penny GER
Umpire van de ZANDE Hans NED
Umpire VAN den BERG Frank NED
Umpire van den ENDE Mark NED
Umpire van den ENDE Marlies NED
Umpire van der BOON Árpád NED
Umpire van der VLIES Marcel NED
Umpire van der VLIST Jan NED
Umpire van GESTEL peter NED
Umpire van HEES Ronald NED
Umpire van HOUT Sander NED
Umpire van NOORTWIJK Wim NED
Umpire VERMEER Erik NED
Umpire VERMEULEN Geoffrey NED
Umpire VRIENS Bart NED
Umpire WAJER Nicole NED
Umpire WALTER Martin GER
Umpire WESTERHOF Mirelle NED
Umpire WILSON Richard IRL
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
023 WAL v NED (Pool)
11:45:00
VERMEER Erik GANESH Peter
LUBRICH Frank van den BOGAARD Victor  
025 SCO v IRL (Pool)
12:00:00
AUGUSTINE Thomas HARTMAN Remko
AIKEN Jamie WAJER Nicole  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
070 NED v IRL (Pool)
12:00:00
KLEIJN Frank GANESH Peter
KHANFIR Kais van DIJCK Kaan  
071 WAL v ENG (Pool)
12:15:00
van GESTEL peter OGDEN Nicola
AIKEN Jamie  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
099 SCO v ENG (Pool)
13:45:00
KALHORN Laurens MAAS Peer
VERMEER Erik BOULAHIA Kamel  
100 IRL v WAL (Pool)
14:00:00
de KROON Maarten HERMANNS Joep
KHANFIR Kais  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
109 ENG v NED (Pool)
09:30:00
RUIJS Annick WESSEL Paul
GRAS Peter-Paul GREGOIRE Jean-Paul  
111 WAL v SCO (Pool)
09:30:00
de VRIES Adriaan GANESH Peter
KLEIJN Frank MARKESTIJN Suzan  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
138 ENG v NED (Semi Final 1)
11:30:00
de VRIES Adriaan HARTMAN Remko
BOULAHIA Kamel  
139 IRL v SCO (Semi Final 2)
11:30:00
van HEES Ronald MAAS Peer
WESTERHOF Mirelle de ROIJ Paul  
Locations

HC TIlburg, Netherlands

Bredaseweg 447, 5036 NA Tilburg, Netherlands

HC TIlburg, Netherlands

Bredaseweg 447, 5036 NA Tilburg, Netherlands
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-08-12 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-08-13 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-08-14 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-08-15 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-08-16 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-08-17 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-08-18 3 3 / 3 / 3