Grand Master Hockey World Cup 2018 Mens TT 60+

Real Club de Polo de Barcelona

21 - 30 Jun 2018

Local Time 2018-10-19 06:59:25

SOUTH CROSS
SIX
0 - 0
Pool A
ENG LX
NED
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
ALL
RSA
1 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 GER - IRL 
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
SOUTH CROSS
THISTLES
6 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
ENG LX
WAL DRAGONS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
NED
ALL
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
SIX
GER
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
IRL
THISTLES
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
RSA
WAL DRAGONS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
GER
THISTLES
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
ALL
WAL DRAGONS
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
SIX
IRL
0 - 0
Pool A
 NED - RSA 
6 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
SOUTH CROSS
GER
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
ENG LX
ALL
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
SIX
THISTLES
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
NED
WAL DRAGONS
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
SOUTH CROSS
IRL
0 - 0
Pool A
ENG LX
RSA
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
GER
WAL DRAGONS
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
GER
WAL DRAGONS
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
 IRL - RSA 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
5-8
ALL
SIX
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
5-8
THISTLES
ENG LX
2 - 2 (2 - 1) (3 - 0 SO)
Semi Final
NED
SOUTH CROSS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Semi Final
IRL
ALL
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
5th Place
RSA
SIX
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
7th Place
ENG LX
NED
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
3rd Place
THISTLES
SOUTH CROSS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
1st Place
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Scottish Thistles (SCO) 4 3 0 1 2 9
2 Southern Cross 4 2 2 0 8 8
3 Ireland 4 1 2 1 1 5
4 Sixtiberians (ESP) 4 0 3 1 -4 3
5 Germany 4 0 1 3 -7 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Netherlands 4 2 2 0 6 8
2 England LX (ENG) 4 2 2 0 4 8
3 Alliance 4 1 1 2 -3 4
4 South Africa 4 1 1 2 -4 4
5 Welsh Dragons (WAL) 4 1 0 3 -3 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Germany 2 0 2 0 0 2
1 Welsh Dragons (WAL) 2 0 2 0 0 2
Refer to pool games - Welsh Dragons finish 9, Germany 10
Matches
19 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
30 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:45 THISTLES - SOUTH CROSS 1st Place 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2
12:30 ENG LX - NED 3rd Place 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 4
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DUHRE Gurdial THISTLES 1 6 0 7
COLEMAN Kevin ENG LX 3 3 0 6
IQBAL Khan ALL 1 3 0 4
LEGRO Bob NED 4 0 0 4
BATESON Paul THISTLES 2 1 0 3
de JONG Harrold IRL 3 0 0 3
DEME Shane RSA 0 3 0 3
GOULDING Declan IRL 3 0 0 3
KELLY Stephen RSA 1 1 0 2
KUMAR Vijay WAL DRAGONS 0 1 1 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Scottish Thistles THISTLES 5 8 0 13
Southern Cross SOUTH CROSS 8 3 1 12
Alliance ALL 4 5 1 10
England LX ENG LX 5 5 0 10
Netherlands NED 7 3 0 10
Ireland IRL 7 0 0 7
South Africa RSA 1 5 1 7
Welsh Dragons WAL DRAGONS 3 2 1 6
Germany GER 2 2 1 5
Sixtiberians SIX 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Southern Cross SOUTH CROSS 1
Scottish Thistles (SCO) THISTLES 2
England LX (ENG) ENG LX 3
Netherlands NED 4
Ireland IRL 5
Alliance ALL 6
South Africa RSA 7
Sixtiberians (ESP) SIX 8
Welsh Dragons (WAL) WAL DRAGONS 9
Germany GER 10
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DUHRE Gurdial Scottish Thistles (SCO)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
012 21 Jun 2018 12:30 SOUTH CROSS v SIX (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 4 Report Lineup SOUTH CROSS Lineup SIX Statistics
016 21 Jun 2018 14:15 ENG LX v NED (Pool B) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4 Report Lineup ENG LX Lineup NED Statistics
028 21 Jun 2018 19:30 ALL v RSA (Pool B) 1 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4 Report Lineup ALL Lineup RSA Statistics
027 21 Jun 2018 20:00 GER v IRL (Pool A) 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup GER Lineup IRL Statistics
029 22 Jun 2018 09:00 SOUTH CROSS v THISTLES (Pool A) 6 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SOUTH CROSS Lineup THISTLES Statistics
055 22 Jun 2018 20:00 ENG LX v WAL DRAGONS (Pool B) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup ENG LX Lineup WAL DRAGONS Statistics
060 23 Jun 2018 09:00 NED v ALL (Pool B) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 4 Report Lineup NED Lineup ALL Statistics
059 23 Jun 2018 09:30 SIX v GER (Pool A) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup SIX Lineup GER Statistics
064 23 Jun 2018 10:45 IRL v THISTLES (Pool A) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 4 Report Lineup IRL Lineup THISTLES Statistics
075 23 Jun 2018 16:30 RSA v WAL DRAGONS (Pool B) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup RSA Lineup WAL DRAGONS Statistics
087 24 Jun 2018 11:15 GER v THISTLES (Pool A) 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup GER Lineup THISTLES Statistics
100 24 Jun 2018 16:00 ALL v WAL DRAGONS (Pool B) 4 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Pitch 4 Report Lineup ALL Lineup WAL DRAGONS Statistics
105 25 Jun 2018 09:00 SIX v IRL (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SIX Lineup IRL Statistics
115 25 Jun 2018 13:00 NED v RSA (Pool B) 6 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup NED Lineup RSA Statistics
119 25 Jun 2018 14:45 SOUTH CROSS v GER (Pool A) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup SOUTH CROSS Lineup GER Statistics
121 25 Jun 2018 16:00 ENG LX v ALL (Pool B) 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup ENG LX Lineup ALL Statistics
134 26 Jun 2018 10:45 SIX v THISTLES (Pool A) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Pitch 4 Report Lineup SIX Lineup THISTLES Statistics
136 26 Jun 2018 12:45 NED v WAL DRAGONS (Pool B) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup NED Lineup WAL DRAGONS Statistics
147 26 Jun 2018 17:45 SOUTH CROSS v IRL (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup SOUTH CROSS Lineup IRL Statistics
148 26 Jun 2018 18:00 ENG LX v RSA (Pool B) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ENG LX Lineup RSA Statistics
172 27 Jun 2018 17:45 GER v WAL DRAGONS (Pool C) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup GER Lineup WAL DRAGONS Statistics
193 28 Jun 2018 16:00 IRL v RSA (5-8) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup IRL Lineup RSA Statistics
196 28 Jun 2018 16:00 GER v WAL DRAGONS (Pool C) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 4 Report Lineup GER Lineup WAL DRAGONS Statistics
194 28 Jun 2018 16:15 ALL v SIX (5-8) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup ALL Lineup SIX Statistics
209 29 Jun 2018 16:00 THISTLES v ENG LX (Semi Final) 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (3 - 0 SO) Official Pitch 1 Report Lineup THISTLES Lineup ENG LX Statistics
212 29 Jun 2018 16:00 NED v SOUTH CROSS (Semi Final) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Pitch 4 Report Lineup NED Lineup SOUTH CROSS Statistics
214 29 Jun 2018 18:00 IRL v ALL (5th Place) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup IRL Lineup ALL Statistics
215 29 Jun 2018 18:15 RSA v SIX (7th Place) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Pitch 3 Report Lineup RSA Lineup SIX Statistics
231 30 Jun 2018 12:30 ENG LX v NED (3rd Place) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 4 Report Lineup ENG LX Lineup NED Statistics
229 30 Jun 2018 12:45 THISTLES v SOUTH CROSS (1st Place) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Pitch 2 Report Lineup THISTLES Lineup SOUTH CROSS Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 10 after 30 games played - June 30
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DUHRE Gurdial Scottish Thistles (SCO) 1 6 0 7
COLEMAN Kevin England LX (ENG) 3 3 0 6
IQBAL Khan Alliance 1 3 0 4
LEGRO Bob Netherlands 4 0 0 4
BATESON Paul Scottish Thistles (SCO) 2 1 0 3
de JONG Harrold Ireland 3 0 0 3
DEME Shane South Africa 0 3 0 3
GOULDING Declan Ireland 3 0 0 3
KELLY Stephen South Africa 1 1 0 2
KUMAR Vijay Welsh Dragons (WAL) 0 1 1 2
MARTIN Clifford Scottish Thistles (SCO) 1 1 0 2
MITCHELL Noel Southern Cross 2 0 0 2
SANCHEZ Nigel Alliance 2 0 0 2
SINGH DOSANJH Pal Germany 0 1 1 2
WISEMAN John England LX (ENG) 1 1 0 2
WOODWARD Malcolm Welsh Dragons (WAL) 2 0 0 2
AHMED Jahanger Alliance 0 1 0 1
ALCOCK Brian South Africa 0 0 1 1
ASSHETON David Welsh Dragons (WAL) 0 1 0 1
BENNETT John Scottish Thistles (SCO) 1 0 0 1
BEVERSLUIS Joost Netherlands 1 0 0 1
BROWN Henry Ireland 1 0 0 1
CAMILLERI Dannie Southern Cross 1 0 0 1
CANE Nick Welsh Dragons (WAL) 1 0 0 1
CONWAY Robin England LX (ENG) 0 1 0 1
ELLIOTT Mark Southern Cross 1 0 0 1
FARRAR Stephen Southern Cross 1 0 0 1
FUSSER Bernd Germany 0 1 0 1
GORMAN David Southern Cross 0 1 0 1
HENSKENS Erwin Netherlands 1 0 0 1
HULME Mark Southern Cross 0 0 1 1
KANDOLA Lakhan England LX (ENG) 1 0 0 1
KNOX Gavin South Africa 0 1 0 1
KOCHI Angel Southern Cross 1 0 0 1
KRIMPENFORT Paul Netherlands 0 1 0 1
LEADBEATTER Paul Southern Cross 0 1 0 1
MCELLIGOTT Mark Southern Cross 1 0 0 1
RETFORD Phil Southern Cross 1 0 0 1
SCHMIDT Klaus Germany 1 0 0 1
SEUM Karl-Michael Germany 1 0 0 1
SINGH Paramjit Alliance 1 0 0 1
STAAK Eric Southern Cross 0 1 0 1
SZPAK Chris Alliance 0 0 1 1
TORMOS Juan Sixtiberians (ESP) 1 0 0 1
van der KAADEN Chel Netherlands 0 1 0 1
VAN HUIJSTEE Jeroen Netherlands 1 0 0 1
VAN HUIJSTEE Marius Netherlands 0 1 0 1
WOODWARD Paul Alliance 0 1 0 1
    43 33 5 81
Cards
Day 10 after 30 games played - June 30
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Alliance 131 VANDERGUCHT Philip 0 0 1
Alliance 136 TRESISE Rod 0 0 2
Alliance 162 WOODWARD Paul 0 0 1
Alliance 180 SINGH Paramjit 0 0 1
England LX (ENG) 22 KNOX Ian 0 0 1
England LX (ENG) 28 MILLS Steven 0 0 2
England LX (ENG) 163 KANDOLA Lakhan 0 0 1
England LX (ENG) 220 JENKINS Martin 0 1 0
Germany 66 GESCHE Michael 1 2 0
Germany 73 HARTMANN Claus 0 0 1
Germany 77 MEIER Franz 0 0 1
Germany 81 SINGH DOSANJH Pal 0 0 1
Germany 92 FUSSER Bernd 0 1 0
Ireland 26 STAPLETON Fergus 0 0 1
Ireland 46 BROWN Henry 0 0 1
Ireland 83 TAYLOR Charlie 0 0 1
Ireland 84 DOWIE Billy 0 1 0
Netherlands 5 PREYDE Hans 0 1 0
Netherlands 6 van der KAADEN Chel 0 0 2
Netherlands 8 KRIMPENFORT Paul 0 0 1
Netherlands 9 LEGRO Bob 0 2 0
Netherlands 10 BRASSER Govert 0 0 1
Netherlands 11 HENSKENS Erwin 1 1 2
Netherlands 14 VAN HUIJSTEE Jeroen 0 0 1
Netherlands 15 BEVERSLUIS Joost 0 0 1
Netherlands 17 DENISSEN fONS 0 0 1
Netherlands 18 GARRITSEN Frank 0 0 1
South Africa 28 KNOX Gavin 0 0 1
South Africa 39 MASTERS John 0 0 2
South Africa 45 GILL Russel 0 0 1
South Africa 84 AZEVEDO José 0 0 1
Sixtiberians (ESP) 3 FRUTOS Ignacio 0 0 1
Sixtiberians (ESP) 7 APARISI José 0 0 1
Sixtiberians (ESP) 8 SANTORO Jose 0 1 0
Sixtiberians (ESP) 11 TORMOS Juan 0 0 1
Sixtiberians (ESP) 12 JUAN López 0 1 0
Sixtiberians (ESP) 14 BUENO Manuel 0 0 1
Southern Cross 5 ROYLE Garry 0 0 2
Southern Cross 6 RETFORD Phil 0 0 1
Scottish Thistles (SCO) 12 MCKENZIE Neil 0 0 1
Scottish Thistles (SCO) 24 MICHALIK John 0 0 1
Welsh Dragons (WAL) 2 GARFORTH David 0 0 1
Welsh Dragons (WAL) 4 HAMPSON-JONES Huw 0 0 2
      2 11 42
Teams
Team Code Final Standing
Southern Cross SOUTH CROSS 1
Scottish Thistles (SCO) THISTLES 2
England LX (ENG) ENG LX 3
Netherlands NED 4
Ireland IRL 5
Alliance ALL 6
South Africa RSA 7
Sixtiberians (ESP) SIX 8
Welsh Dragons (WAL) WAL DRAGONS 9
Germany GER 10
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 10 after 30 games played - June 30
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Scottish Thistles (SCO) 4 3 0 1 10 8 2 9
2 Southern Cross 4 2 2 0 9 1 8 8
3 Ireland 4 1 2 1 4 3 1 5
4 Sixtiberians (ESP) 4 0 3 1 1 5 -4 3
5 Germany 4 0 1 3 3 10 -7 1

Pool B

Day 10 after 30 games played - June 30
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Netherlands 4 2 2 0 10 4 6 8
2 England LX (ENG) 4 2 2 0 7 3 4 8
3 Alliance 4 1 1 2 7 10 -3 4
4 South Africa 4 1 1 2 5 9 -4 4
5 Welsh Dragons (WAL) 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 3

Pool C

Refer to pool games - Welsh Dragons finish 9, Germany 10 Day 10 after 30 games played - June 30
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Germany 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
1 Welsh Dragons (WAL) 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Delegate JOOSTEN Walter NED
Technical Delegate NAPIER Graham AUS
Assistant Technical Delegate OGDEN Nicola AUS
Technical Officer BAYNE Lesley WAL
Technical Officer HALEY Merrill RSA
Technical Officer MOORE Brian SCO
Technical Officer REELICK Frank NED
Technical Officer REELICK Margot NED
Technical Officer STEWART Tony CAN
Technical Officer TRUJILLO Dolors ESP
Judge AZPIAZU Javier ESP
Judge BELMONTE Fernando ESP
Judge DIAZ Carla ARG
Judge FERNANDEZ Ana ESP
Judge HIPPLER Nancy ARG
Judge LAURITO Sofia ARG
Judge LUJAN Camila ESP
Judge MARTIN Mª ESP
Judge NUEZ David ESP
Judge PORTUGUES Sergio ESP
Judge PUJOL Joan ESP
Judge TOMAS Salvador ESP
Umpire ANDERSON Mike AUS
Umpire ARAIN Shahid ENG
Umpire ARTHUR Richard AUS
Umpire BARNES Janet ENG
Umpire BECK Graham ENG
Umpire BINT Merv NZL
Umpire BROUGHTON Michael RSA
Umpire BROWN Chris ENG
Umpire CALEWAERT Michel BEL
Umpire CARBONELL Mingu ESP
Umpire CRAMER Gerald NED
Umpire CUTRALE Sam AUS
Umpire de BOOY Francine NED
Umpire DEKKER Jan NED
Umpire DEMPSTER Kevin AUS
Umpire DUNN Tim ENG
Umpire EGNER Stuart IRL
Umpire ESTEFANELL Bea ESP
Umpire FALCONES Alejandro ESP
Umpire GARRIDO Rafa ESP
Umpire HARVEY Andrew ENG
Umpire HILL Phil RSA
Umpire HOCKEY Bruce AUS
Umpire HURST Rod AUS
Umpire KATO Naomi JPN
Umpire KHAN Jawed ITA
Umpire KNAPP Shane AUS
Umpire LAW Steven NZL
Umpire LOGAN Mervyn IRL
Umpire MCMURRAY-WALLACE John AUS
Umpire MILLAR Craig AUS
Umpire MORALES Antonio ESP
Umpire MOSS Ian SCO
Umpire MULLINS George AUS
Umpire OVERBEEK Kees NED
Umpire PEREZ Asun ESP
Umpire PINGITORE Salvatore ITA
Umpire QUARLES van UFFORD Jaap NED
Umpire RANDHAWA Jasbir CAN
Umpire REGUE Pol ESP
Umpire REYNOLDS Graham ENG
Umpire RICHES Mike WAL
Umpire ROSS David AUS
Umpire ROTSTEEG Simon NED
Umpire SADLER Allan AUS
Umpire SERVETTO Horacio ARG
Umpire SIHOTA Pritpal ENG
Umpire STEWART Wendy CAN
Umpire TIJSSENS Maarten NED
Umpire TOLOMEI Antonio ITA
Umpire TORRES Edi ESP
Umpire VAN der MEULEN Gertjan NED
Umpire VEGA Felix ESP
Umpire VEHRENBERG Hans GER
Umpire VENESS Ken ENG
Umpire VERLEY Christophe FRA
Umpire WILLIAMS Neal AUS
Umpire WOOLLEY Roy ENG
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
172 GER v WAL DRAGONS (Pool C)
17:45:00
BROWN Chris OVERBEEK Kees LAURITO Sofia ARTHUR Richard
HARVEY Andrew  
Locations

Real Club de Polo de Barcelona

Av. Dr. Marañón, 19, 08028 Barcelona, Spain

Castelldefels Hockey Club

Carrer Antic Camí Ral de València, 4, 08860 Castelldefels, Barcelona, Spain
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-06-21 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-06-22 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-06-23 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-06-24 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-06-25 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-06-26 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-06-27 1 1 / 1 / 1
2018-06-28 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-06-29 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-06-30 2 2 / 2 / 2