2017 WMG A Grade M50

North Harbour

21 - 30 Apr 2017

Local Time 2017-07-21 22:38

 OUP - SHK 
7 - 0 (1 - 0)
Round Robin
 CHG - HMM45 
4 - 4 (1 - 3)
Non Comp
 CHG - SHK 
12 - 0 (6 - 0)
Round Robin
 OUP - HMM40 
1 - 10 (0 - 5)
Non Comp
 OUP - CHG 
5 - 1 (3 - 1)
Round Robin
 SHK - TFH 
0 - 9 (0 - 5)
Non Comp
 OUP - SHK 
10 - 1 (4 - 0)
Round Robin
 CHG - ALK 
6 - 1 (2 - 0)
Non Comp
 CHG - SHK 
8 - 0 (2 - 0)
Round Robin
 OUP - PAM 
5 - 3 (4 - 2)
Non Comp
 SHK - MFS 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Non Comp
 SHK - ALK 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Non Comp
 OUP - CHG 
3 - 3 (2 - 1) (1 - 0 SO)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Challengers (NZL) 2 1 1 0 5 4
2 Hammered Head 40s (NZL) 1 1 0 0 9 3
3 The Flying Hoppers (SUI) 1 1 0 0 9 3
4 Mufasa Colts (RSA) 1 1 0 0 2 3
5 Auckland Titans (NZL) 2 1 0 1 -4 3
6 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 2 1 0 1 -7 3
7 Hammered Head 45s (NZL) 1 0 1 0 0 1
8 Port Adelaide Magpies (AUS) 1 0 0 1 -2 0
9 Sharks (AUS) 3 0 0 3 -12 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 3 3 0 0 20 9
2 Challengers (NZL) 3 2 0 1 16 6
3 Sharks (AUS) 4 0 0 4 -36 0
Matches
21 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
29 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
11:30 OUP - CHG Gold Medal 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (1 - 0 SO) Official
10:00 SHK - ALK Non Comp 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
TYNAN Peter CHG 11 1 0 12
SNELLING Paul CHG 8 0 0 8
RADOVONICH, John OUP 4 2 0 6
SEYMOUR Michael OUP 6 0 0 6
CURNOW Nick HMM40 5 0 0 5
WYNDHAM-SMITH, Declan OUP 4 1 0 5
DOLEMAN, Mark OUP 4 0 0 4
MASSEY Andrew CHG 3 0 0 3
SLARK, Matthew OUP 2 1 0 3
STUTZ Patrick TFH 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Challengers CHG 31 3 0 34
1 Up Clasics OUP 25 6 0 31
Hammered Head 40s HMM40 9 1 0 10
The Flying Hoppers TFH 5 4 0 9
Hammered Head 45s HMM45 4 0 0 4
Auckland Titans ALK 2 1 0 3
Port Adelaide Magpies PAM 2 1 0 3
Mufasa Colts MFS 2 0 0 2
Sharks SHK 0 2 0 2
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer TYNAN Peter Challengers (NZL)

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 22 Apr 2017 08:15 OUP v SHK (Round Robin) HARBOUR 2 Official 7 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup OUP Lineup SHK Statistics
2 22 Apr 2017 09:45 CHG v HMM45 (Non Comp) HARBOUR 2 Official 4 - 4 (1 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup CHG Lineup HMM45 Statistics
3 23 Apr 2017 12:30 CHG v SHK (Round Robin) HARBOUR 1 Official 12 - 0 (6 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CHG Lineup SHK Statistics
4 23 Apr 2017 14:00 OUP v HMM40 (Non Comp) HARBOUR 1 Official 1 - 10 (0 - 5) Report Calendar Lineup OUP Lineup HMM40 Statistics
5 24 Apr 2017 11:30 OUP v CHG (Round Robin) HARBOUR 3 Official 5 - 1 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup OUP Lineup CHG Statistics
6 24 Apr 2017 12:45 SHK v TFH (Non Comp) HARBOUR 4 Official 0 - 9 (0 - 5) Report Calendar Lineup SHK Lineup TFH Statistics
7 26 Apr 2017 12:45 OUP v SHK (Round Robin) HARBOUR 4 Official 10 - 1 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup OUP Lineup SHK Statistics
8 26 Apr 2017 14:15 CHG v ALK (Non Comp) HARBOUR 4 Official 6 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CHG Lineup ALK Statistics
9 27 Apr 2017 14:15 CHG v SHK (Round Robin) HARBOUR 2 Official 8 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CHG Lineup SHK Statistics
10 27 Apr 2017 15:45 OUP v PAM (Non Comp) HARBOUR 2 Official 5 - 3 (4 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup OUP Lineup PAM Statistics
12 28 Apr 2017 20:00 SHK v MFS (Non Comp) HARBOUR 1 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SHK Lineup MFS Statistics
13 29 Apr 2017 10:00 SHK v ALK (Non Comp) HARBOUR 3 Official 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SHK Lineup ALK Statistics
14 29 Apr 2017 11:30 OUP v CHG (Gold Medal) HARBOUR 2 Official 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (1 - 0 SO) Report Calendar Lineup OUP Lineup CHG Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 7 after 13 games played - April 29
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
TYNAN Peter Challengers (NZL) 11 1 0 12
SNELLING Paul Challengers (NZL) 8 0 0 8
RADOVONICH, John 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 4 2 0 6
SEYMOUR Michael 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 6 0 0 6
CURNOW Nick Hammered Head 40s (NZL) 5 0 0 5
WYNDHAM-SMITH, Declan 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 4 1 0 5
DOLEMAN, Mark 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 4 0 0 4
MASSEY Andrew Challengers (NZL) 3 0 0 3
SLARK, Matthew 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 2 1 0 3
STUTZ Patrick The Flying Hoppers (SUI) 3 0 0 3
SUTHERLAND Malcolm Challengers (NZL) 1 2 0 3
WIGMORE Ken Challengers (NZL) 3 0 0 3
HABERTHUR Toni The Flying Hoppers (SUI) 0 2 0 2
OVERHOFF Sacha The Flying Hoppers (SUI) 0 2 0 2
APTED Bradley Hammered Head 45s (NZL) 1 0 0 1
BISHOP Garry Hammered Head 40s (NZL) 1 0 0 1
BROWN Chad Challengers (NZL) 1 0 0 1
BURLEY, Craig Hammered Head 45s (NZL) 1 0 0 1
CATHRO Mark Auckland Titans (NZL) 0 1 0 1
CHHIBA, Chandrakant 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 0 1 0 1
CHILD Graham Challengers (NZL) 1 0 0 1
CLARK, Geoffrey Hammered Head 45s (NZL) 1 0 0 1
CORNISH Andrew Auckland Titans (NZL) 1 0 0 1
DAJI, John 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 1 0 0 1
DAJI, Peter 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 1 0 0 1
DERHAM Paul Hammered Head 40s (NZL) 0 1 0 1
ELDER Malcolm Hammered Head 40s (NZL) 1 0 0 1
Herbert Anthony Sharks (AUS) 0 1 0 1
KAKE, Mark 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 0 1 0 1
LEAVER, Derrick 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 1 0 0 1
LOVELL Kevin Mufasa Colts (RSA) 1 0 0 1
MARCOLA, Ludvik John Port Adelaide Magpies (AUS) 1 0 0 1
MIDGLEY Neil Mufasa Colts (RSA) 1 0 0 1
Nicol Raymond Sharks (AUS) 0 1 0 1
OSCROFT Charles Challengers (NZL) 1 0 0 1
PARAG, Jitendra 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 1 0 0 1
PATEL Himan Hammered Head 40s (NZL) 1 0 0 1
PATEL Pinakin Hammered Head 40s (NZL) 1 0 0 1
PATEL, Paresh 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 1 0 0 1
PLAMBECK Fredor The Flying Hoppers (SUI) 1 0 0 1
POOLEY, Mark Hammered Head 45s (NZL) 1 0 0 1
RANKINE, Brett Port Adelaide Magpies (AUS) 1 0 0 1
RUMBLE Grant Challengers (NZL) 1 0 0 1
SELBY, Christopher Port Adelaide Magpies (AUS) 0 1 0 1
SIMMEN Max The Flying Hoppers (SUI) 1 0 0 1
VAN BRUEGEL Peter Auckland Titans (NZL) 1 0 0 1
VAN RIELE Peter Challengers (NZL) 1 0 0 1
    80 18 0 98
Pool Standings

Non Comp

Day 7 after 13 games played - April 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Challengers (NZL) 2 1 1 0 10 5 5 4
2 Hammered Head 40s (NZL) 1 1 0 0 10 1 9 3
3 The Flying Hoppers (SUI) 1 1 0 0 9 0 9 3
4 Mufasa Colts (RSA) 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
5 Auckland Titans (NZL) 2 1 0 1 3 7 -4 3
6 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 2 1 0 1 6 13 -7 3
7 Hammered Head 45s (NZL) 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 1
8 Port Adelaide Magpies (AUS) 1 0 0 1 3 5 -2 0
9 Sharks (AUS) 3 0 0 3 1 13 -12 0

Round Robin

Day 7 after 13 games played - April 29
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 1 Up Clasics (NZL) 3 3 0 0 22 2 20 9
2 Challengers (NZL) 3 2 0 1 21 5 16 6
3 Sharks (AUS) 4 0 0 4 1 37 -36 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DONNELLY Christopher NZL
Technical Officer BENPOATH Tracy NZL
Technical Officer BURTON-MCKEICH Grace NZL
Technical Officer HARTNELL Toni NZL
Technical Officer JONES Lyndsey NZL
Technical Officer KAUFHOLD Hillie NZL
Technical Officer KUMAR Karishma NZL
Technical Officer NATHOO Ronnie NZL
Technical Officer O'CONNOR Aidan NZL
Technical Officer SHORTER Richard NZL
Technical Officer WILSON Helen NZL
Technical Officer WONG Henry NZL
Umpire ALLEN Vicki NZL
Umpire ANDERSON Suzanne NZL
Umpire BARNETT Mallory NZL
Umpire BINT Merv NZL
Umpire BLYTH John NZL
Umpire BRAMAH Richard NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Bruce NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Graeme NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Luisa NZL
Umpire BRYDON Andrew NZL
Umpire CASSIDY Tamati NZL
Umpire CHILD Roger NZL
Umpire DAVIES Jill NZL
Umpire ELLIS Marion NZL
Umpire FRENCH Colin NZL
Umpire GOODWIN Owen NZL
Umpire HAIR Jenny NZL
Umpire HAYES Paul NZL
Umpire HAYTER Scott NZL
Umpire HORNSBY Merfyn NZL
Umpire KING Nathaniel NZL
Umpire LAW Karl NZL
Umpire LAW Steven
Umpire LINNEY David NZL
Umpire MAIR Howard NZL
Umpire MCCORKINDALE Neil NZL
Umpire MCKNIGHT Rob NZL
Umpire MILLS Shaun NZL
Umpire MONTEIRO Blaise NZL
Umpire MORRISON Paul NZL
Umpire MORRISSEY Diana NZL
Umpire NINK Sandra NZL
Umpire NIXON Neill NZL
Umpire OAKLEY David NZL
Umpire PATEL Vandana NZL
Umpire PHILLIPS Julena NZL
Umpire POTGIETER Francois NZL
Umpire PRESTNEY Barry NZL
Umpire QUINLAN Judith NZL
Umpire REILLY Peter NZL
Umpire RUGG Nicolette NZL
Umpire SMITH Kirsten NZL
Umpire TAYLOR Glen NZL
Umpire TAYLOR Jackson NZL
Umpire THOMAS Trevor NZL
Umpire TRAVERS Helen NZL
Umpire TYRRELL Karen NZL
Umpire ULRICH Neil NZL
Umpire VAN AARDT Dean NZL
Umpire VAN WOERDEN Stefan NZL
Umpire WELLS Andrew NZL
Umpire WENSLEY Morgan NZL
Umpire WILKINSON Craig NZL
Umpire WILLS David NZL
Umpire WILSON Cameron NZL
Umpire WILSON Jan NZL
Umpire WOOD Keryn NZL
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
9 CHG v SHK (Round Robin)
14:15:00
LAW Steven WILLS David ALLEN Vicki
BRAMAH Richard  
10 OUP v PAM (Non Comp)
15:45:00
REILLY Peter TAYLOR Jackson ALLEN Vicki
BINT Merv  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
12 SHK v MFS (Non Comp)
20:00:00
VAN AARDT Dean FRENCH Colin FRENCH Colin
VAN WOERDEN Stefan  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 SHK v ALK (Non Comp)
10:00:00
BLYTH John RUGG Nicolette HAIR Jenny
MILLS Shaun  
14 OUP v CHG (Gold Medal)
11:30:00
BINT Merv CHILD Roger FRENCH Colin
OAKLEY David  
Locations

North Harbour Hockey Stadium

60 Paul Matthews Rd, Rosedale, Auckland 0632, New Zealand

Westlake Girls High School

Northern Busway, Milford, Auckland 0627, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-04-22 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-04-23 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-04-24 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-04-26 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-04-27 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-04-28 1 1 / 1 / 1
2017-04-29 2 2 / 2 / 2